The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / MWI_2009_MCC-CA_V01_M / variable [F1]
MCC

Conservation Agriculture 2009-2011

Malawi, 2009 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2009_MCC-CA_v01_M
Producer(s)
Ariel BenYishay, A. Mushfiq Mobarak
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2015
Last modified
Jun 01, 2015
Page views
102179
Downloads
16811
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ADP_ML_Cleaned
  • midline_vfg_17
    Jun
    2011_nonames

How often do you pass by one of their maize plots? (ml_n11_03)

Data file: ADP_ML_Cleaned

Overview

Valid: 5558
Invalid: 3017
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 7237
End: 7237
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1
0%
1 1049
18.9%
2 974
17.5%
3 666
12%
4 1742
31.3%
5 1126
20.3%
Sysmiss 3017
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.