The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / MWI_2009_MCC-CA_V01_M / variable [F1]
MCC

Conservation Agriculture 2009-2011

Malawi, 2009 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2009_MCC-CA_v01_M
Producer(s)
Ariel BenYishay, A. Mushfiq Mobarak
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2015
Last modified
Jun 01, 2015
Page views
121389
Downloads
16867
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ADP_ML_Cleaned
  • midline_vfg_17
    Jun
    2011_nonames

Other specify (ml_p01c_specify_3)

Data file: ADP_ML_Cleaned

Overview

Valid: 164
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 7570
End: 7589
Width: 20
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
999 2
1.2%
ABALE 1
0.6%
ACHIBALE AMATHANDIZA 1
0.6%
ACHIBALE ANA AWO 1
0.6%
AMAUMBA MBIYA 1
0.6%
ANA 4
2.4%
BEE KEEPING 2
1.2%
BRICK LAYING 2
1.2%
BUIDER 2
1.2%
BUILDER 6
3.7%
BULDER 2
1.2%
CHITHANDIZO 1
0.6%
FIREWOOD SELLER 2
1.2%
FISHING 2
1.2%
HANDOUTS 2
1.2%
KATAPILA 10
6.1%
KATAPIRA 3
1.8%
KUCHEKA MATABWA 2
1.2%
KUGAWILIDWA 1
0.6%
KUGULITSA MZMBE 2
1.2%
KUGULITSA MCHENGA 2
1.2%
KUGULITSA NJERWA 2
1.2%
KUGULITSA NKHUKU 2
1.2%
KUGULITSA NKHUNI 12
7.3%
KUGULITSA NZOMBE 2
1.2%
KUGULITSA ZIWETO 4
2.4%
KUKONZA MADENGU 2
1.2%
KULIKA MALICHELO 2
1.2%
KULIPIRA 2
1.2%
KUMANGA NYUMBA 2
1.2%
KUOTCHA MAKALA 1
0.6%
KUPALA MATABWA 2
1.2%
KUPATSIDWA 18
11%
KUPATSIDWA NDI ACHIB 1
0.6%
KUPATSIDWA NDI ACHIN 1
0.6%
KUPEPHETSA 2
1.2%
KUSOKA MPHASA 4
2.4%
KUTHANDIZIDWA 2
1.2%
KUTHANDIZIDWA NDI 2
1.2%
LIVESTOCK SALES 2
1.2%
MOULDING OF BRICKS 2
1.2%
NDALAMA YOCHOKERA 2
1.2%
NDALAMA ZOCHIKERA 2
1.2%
NGONGOLE 2
1.2%
NTCHITO YA MANJA 2
1.2%
PALIBE INASO 2
1.2%
REMITANCE 1
0.6%
REMITTANCE 4
2.4%
REMMITNACES FROM 1
0.6%
SALE OF LIVESTOCK 2
1.2%
SALES OF LIVESTOCK 2
1.2%
SELLING LIVESTOCK 1
0.6%
SEMINAR(WORKSHOP 2
1.2%
TAILORING BUILDER 2
1.2%
USODZI 2
1.2%
UTALALA 2
1.2%
WEAVING MATS 2
1.2%
ZEWETO(NKHUKU) 2
1.2%
ZINGWE ZOMANGIRA 2
1.2%
ZIWETO 6
3.7%
ZOPASIDWA NDI ABALE 1
0.6%
ZOPASINDWA 1
0.6%
ZOPATSIDWA NDI ABALE 3
1.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.