The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / MWI_2009_MCC-CA_V01_M / variable [F1]
MCC

Conservation Agriculture 2009-2011

Malawi, 2009 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2009_MCC-CA_v01_M
Producer(s)
Ariel BenYishay, A. Mushfiq Mobarak
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2015
Last modified
Jun 01, 2015
Page views
150207
Downloads
16913
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ADP_ML_Cleaned
  • midline_vfg_17
    Jun
    2011_nonames

What was the price you received for the largest sale of (CROP) that you made?MWK (ml_d27_price_3)

Data file: ADP_ML_Cleaned

Overview

Valid: 1052
Invalid: 7523
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 9500
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 1553
End: 1556
Width: 4
Range: 0 - 9500
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.