The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / MWI_2009_MCC-CA_V01_M / variable [F2]
MCC

Conservation Agriculture 2009-2011

Malawi, 2009 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MWI_2009_MCC-CA_v01_M
Producer(s)
Ariel BenYishay, A. Mushfiq Mobarak
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2015
Last modified
Jun 01, 2015
Page views
157363
Downloads
16926
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ADP_ML_Cleaned
  • midline_vfg_17
    Jun
    2011_nonames

E06 What is the usual price? (e06_price_1)

Data file: midline_vfg_17 Jun 2011_nonames

Overview

Valid: 206
Invalid: 0
Minimum: -999
Maximum: 7775
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 465
End: 468
Width: 4
Range: -999 - 7775
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.