The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / MNG_2011_MCC-UPRPSHPS_V01_M / variable [F1]
MCC

Urban Property Rights Project Special Hashaa Plot Survey 2011-2013

Mongolia, 2011 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2011_MCC-UPRPSHPS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Innovations for Poverty Action
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2015
Last modified
Jun 01, 2015
Page views
54950
Downloads
2559
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SHPS_Baseline_Public
    Use_2014-6-5

Which is the effective actions-complaint to the city/aimag government (q16_7_5)

Data file: SHPS_Baseline_Public Use_2014-6-5

Overview

Valid: 689
Invalid: 5124
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 7467
End: 7476
Width: 10
Range: 1 - 2147483645
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 The most effective 164
23.8%
2 Second most effective 323
46.9%
3 Least effective 202
29.3%
2147483622 Don't Know 0
0%
2147483623 Refused 0
0%
2147483645 .x. censored 0
0%
11 .B 492
Sysmiss 4632
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.