The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / MNG_2012_MCC-EEP_V01_M / variable [F4]
MCC

Energy and Environment Project 2012-2013, Stove Subsidies Component

Mongolia, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2012_MCC-EEP_v01_M
Producer(s)
Social Impact
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2015
Last modified
Jun 01, 2015
Page views
97374
Downloads
19360
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • EMISSIONS_DATA2012-13_ANON
  • INDOOR_AIR_DATA2012-13_ANON
  • HH Roster Data
  • HH Survey Data
    (Rounds 1-3)

Money spent by your HH: 3.For coal with transportation (rc_s04_7_3_1)

Data file: HH Survey Data (Rounds 1-3)

Overview

Valid: 1179
Invalid: 2196
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 6240
End: 6246
Width: 7
Range: -99 - 636923
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Don't know /Refuse 0
0%
-98 N/A 0
0%
0 9
0.8%
10000 2
0.2%
13000 1
0.1%
15000 1
0.1%
20000 1
0.1%
22000 1
0.1%
27000 1
0.1%
30000 1
0.1%
32000 1
0.1%
35000 1
0.1%
40000 4
0.3%
45000 3
0.3%
50000 13
1.1%
53000 1
0.1%
55000 9
0.8%
60000 11
0.9%
65000 14
1.2%
70000 23
2%
72000 1
0.1%
75000 23
2%
77500 1
0.1%
80000 24
2%
82500 2
0.2%
85000 6
0.5%
90000 22
1.9%
92500 2
0.2%
93000 1
0.1%
95000 2
0.2%
96000 1
0.1%
100000 32
2.7%
101000 1
0.1%
102500 1
0.1%
105000 3
0.3%
106000 1
0.1%
110000 21
1.8%
115000 3
0.3%
118000 1
0.1%
120000 48
4.1%
123000 1
0.1%
125000 11
0.9%
130000 41
3.5%
135000 9
0.8%
138000 1
0.1%
140000 49
4.2%
140300 1
0.1%
145000 4
0.3%
146000 1
0.1%
150000 89
7.5%
155000 4
0.3%
160000 71
6%
165000 8
0.7%
168000 1
0.1%
170000 53
4.5%
175000 7
0.6%
180000 86
7.3%
185000 2
0.2%
190000 15
1.3%
195000 4
0.3%
200000 82
7%
205000 4
0.3%
210000 19
1.6%
215000 5
0.4%
220000 32
2.7%
225000 5
0.4%
230000 21
1.8%
235000 1
0.1%
240000 29
2.5%
250000 55
4.7%
255000 1
0.1%
260000 16
1.4%
270000 16
1.4%
275000 1
0.1%
280000 27
2.3%
285000 3
0.3%
290000 9
0.8%
295000 1
0.1%
300000 25
2.1%
310000 1
0.1%
315000 1
0.1%
320000 3
0.3%
336000 1
0.1%
340000 1
0.1%
350000 13
1.1%
360000 3
0.3%
380000 1
0.1%
400000 9
0.8%
410000 1
0.1%
420000 3
0.3%
430000 1
0.1%
440000 1
0.1%
445000 1
0.1%
450000 2
0.2%
460000 1
0.1%
480000 3
0.3%
500000 11
0.9%
510000 1
0.1%
530000 2
0.2%
540000 1
0.1%
550000 1
0.1%
555000 1
0.1%
636923 13
1.1%
1000001 .B 2078
Sysmiss 118
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.