The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / MNG_2012_MCC-EEP_V01_M / variable [F4]
MCC

Energy and Environment Project 2012-2013, Stove Subsidies Component

Mongolia, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2012_MCC-EEP_v01_M
Producer(s)
Social Impact
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2015
Last modified
Jun 01, 2015
Page views
97300
Downloads
19360
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • EMISSIONS_DATA2012-13_ANON
  • INDOOR_AIR_DATA2012-13_ANON
  • HH Roster Data
  • HH Survey Data
    (Rounds 1-3)

Price per SACK (s04_14_1)

Data file: HH Survey Data (Rounds 1-3)

Overview

Valid: 940
Invalid: 2435
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 6532
End: 6536
Width: 5
Range: -99 - 7000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Don't know /Refuse 0
0%
-98 N/A 0
0%
0 3
0.3%
12 1
0.1%
800 1
0.1%
900 7
0.7%
1000 74
7.9%
1100 24
2.6%
1200 71
7.6%
1250 1
0.1%
1300 31
3.3%
1400 12
1.3%
1500 140
14.9%
1600 17
1.8%
1700 29
3.1%
1800 98
10.4%
1900 4
0.4%
2000 271
28.8%
2200 5
0.5%
2300 3
0.3%
2400 1
0.1%
2500 55
5.9%
2800 6
0.6%
3000 44
4.7%
3200 7
0.7%
3500 18
1.9%
3800 1
0.1%
4000 7
0.7%
5000 6
0.6%
7000 3
0.3%
10001 .B 2325
Sysmiss 110
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.