The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / MNG_2012_MCC-EEP_V01_M / variable [F4]
MCC

Energy and Environment Project 2012-2013, Stove Subsidies Component

Mongolia, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2012_MCC-EEP_v01_M
Producer(s)
Social Impact
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2015
Last modified
Jun 01, 2015
Page views
97327
Downloads
19360
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • EMISSIONS_DATA2012-13_ANON
  • INDOOR_AIR_DATA2012-13_ANON
  • HH Roster Data
  • HH Survey Data
    (Rounds 1-3)

Wood code (s04_17_1)

Data file: HH Survey Data (Rounds 1-3)

Overview

Valid: 272
Invalid: 3103
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 6944
End: 6946
Width: 3
Range: -99 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Don't know /refuse 0
0%
-98 N/A 0
0%
1 Pine 129
47.4%
2 Larch 54
19.9%
3 Burch 6
2.2%
4 Rim timber board 7
2.6%
5 Waste wood 41
15.1%
6 Mixed 13
4.8%
7 Other 22
8.1%
8 Did not purchase yet 0
0%
11 .A 2993
Sysmiss 110
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.