The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / MNG_2012_MCC-EEP_V01_M / variable [F4]
MCC

Energy and Environment Project 2012-2013, Stove Subsidies Component

Mongolia, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2012_MCC-EEP_v01_M
Producer(s)
Social Impact
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2015
Last modified
Jun 01, 2015
Page views
97304
Downloads
19360
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • EMISSIONS_DATA2012-13_ANON
  • INDOOR_AIR_DATA2012-13_ANON
  • HH Roster Data
  • HH Survey Data
    (Rounds 1-3)

Money spent by your HH: 3.For wood with transportation (s04_22_3_1)

Data file: HH Survey Data (Rounds 1-3)

Overview

Valid: 222
Invalid: 3153
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 7035
End: 7041
Width: 7
Range: -99 - 700000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Don't know /Refuse 0
0%
-98 N/A 0
0%
0 18
8.1%
10000 3
1.4%
15000 7
3.2%
17500 1
0.5%
20000 4
1.8%
22500 1
0.5%
25000 3
1.4%
28000 1
0.5%
30000 22
9.9%
31000 1
0.5%
32000 1
0.5%
33400 1
0.5%
35000 8
3.6%
37250 1
0.5%
40000 12
5.4%
40500 1
0.5%
42000 1
0.5%
43000 1
0.5%
44000 2
0.9%
45000 3
1.4%
50000 10
4.5%
52000 1
0.5%
55000 1
0.5%
56000 1
0.5%
60000 13
5.9%
65000 3
1.4%
68000 1
0.5%
70000 5
2.3%
75000 2
0.9%
80000 8
3.6%
82000 1
0.5%
85000 2
0.9%
90000 7
3.2%
95000 1
0.5%
100000 17
7.7%
110000 2
0.9%
115000 1
0.5%
120000 8
3.6%
125000 1
0.5%
130000 4
1.8%
135000 1
0.5%
140000 2
0.9%
150000 7
3.2%
158000 1
0.5%
170000 2
0.9%
175000 1
0.5%
180000 4
1.8%
186000 1
0.5%
190000 1
0.5%
200000 8
3.6%
230000 1
0.5%
235000 1
0.5%
250000 1
0.5%
260000 1
0.5%
300000 1
0.5%
307000 1
0.5%
350000 1
0.5%
390000 1
0.5%
400000 1
0.5%
405000 1
0.5%
450000 1
0.5%
600000 1
0.5%
700000 1
0.5%
1000001 .B 3043
Sysmiss 110
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.