The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / MNG_2012_MCC-EEP_V01_M / variable [F4]
MCC

Energy and Environment Project 2012-2013, Stove Subsidies Component

Mongolia, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2012_MCC-EEP_v01_M
Producer(s)
Social Impact
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2015
Last modified
Jun 01, 2015
Page views
97328
Downloads
19360
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • EMISSIONS_DATA2012-13_ANON
  • INDOOR_AIR_DATA2012-13_ANON
  • HH Roster Data
  • HH Survey Data
    (Rounds 1-3)

Center height (rc_s08_3_1)

Data file: HH Survey Data (Rounds 1-3)

Overview

Valid: 1377
Invalid: 1998
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 10804
End: 10807
Width: 4
Range: -99 - 280
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Don't know /Refuse 0
0%
-98 NA 0
0%
150 15
1.1%
190 3
0.2%
192 3
0.2%
195 1
0.1%
198 3
0.2%
200 3
0.2%
201 6
0.4%
202 3
0.2%
204 9
0.7%
205 6
0.4%
206 6
0.4%
207 7
0.5%
208 3
0.2%
209 3
0.2%
210 42
3.1%
212 9
0.7%
214 2
0.1%
215 22
1.6%
216 12
0.9%
218 3
0.2%
219 6
0.4%
220 76
5.5%
221 3
0.2%
222 21
1.5%
223 15
1.1%
224 27
2%
225 33
2.4%
226 18
1.3%
227 3
0.2%
228 34
2.5%
229 12
0.9%
230 136
9.9%
231 9
0.7%
232 21
1.5%
233 6
0.4%
234 15
1.1%
235 55
4%
236 12
0.9%
237 6
0.4%
238 12
0.9%
239 6
0.4%
240 110
8%
242 18
1.3%
243 6
0.4%
244 3
0.2%
245 61
4.4%
246 6
0.4%
247 6
0.4%
248 11
0.8%
250 179
13%
251 13
0.9%
252 15
1.1%
253 16
1.2%
254 12
0.9%
255 53
3.8%
256 6
0.4%
257 12
0.9%
258 9
0.7%
259 1
0.1%
260 78
5.7%
262 3
0.2%
263 12
0.9%
264 6
0.4%
265 18
1.3%
266 15
1.1%
269 3
0.2%
270 12
0.9%
278 3
0.2%
280 3
0.2%
1001 .A 1888
Sysmiss 110
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.