The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / MNG_2012_MCC-EEP_V01_M / variable [F4]
MCC

Energy and Environment Project 2012-2013, Stove Subsidies Component

Mongolia, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2012_MCC-EEP_v01_M
Producer(s)
Social Impact
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2015
Last modified
Jun 01, 2015
Page views
67092
Downloads
18867
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • EMISSIONS_DATA2012-13_ANON
  • INDOOR_AIR_DATA2012-13_ANON
  • HH Roster Data
  • HH Survey Data
    (Rounds 1-3)

Height (s08_4_1)

Data file: HH Survey Data (Rounds 1-3)

Overview

Valid: 1603
Invalid: 1772
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 10826
End: 10829
Width: 4
Range: -99 - 480
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Don't know /Refuse 0
0%
-98 NA 0
0%
160 3
0.2%
172 2
0.1%
178 6
0.4%
180 19
1.2%
183 3
0.2%
184 3
0.2%
185 16
1%
186 3
0.2%
188 3
0.2%
190 30
1.9%
191 6
0.4%
192 6
0.4%
193 10
0.6%
194 15
0.9%
195 30
1.9%
196 6
0.4%
197 8
0.5%
198 7
0.4%
199 9
0.6%
200 113
7%
202 15
0.9%
203 8
0.5%
204 13
0.8%
205 46
2.9%
206 13
0.8%
207 18
1.1%
208 15
0.9%
209 9
0.6%
210 186
11.6%
211 12
0.7%
212 34
2.1%
213 21
1.3%
214 25
1.6%
215 70
4.4%
216 15
0.9%
217 17
1.1%
218 12
0.7%
219 8
0.5%
220 230
14.3%
221 6
0.4%
222 15
0.9%
223 15
0.9%
224 4
0.2%
225 72
4.5%
226 19
1.2%
227 18
1.1%
228 18
1.1%
229 9
0.6%
230 92
5.7%
231 3
0.2%
232 6
0.4%
233 15
0.9%
234 5
0.3%
235 33
2.1%
236 3
0.2%
237 12
0.7%
238 6
0.4%
239 3
0.2%
240 72
4.5%
241 3
0.2%
242 3
0.2%
243 3
0.2%
245 16
1%
246 3
0.2%
248 6
0.4%
250 32
2%
260 7
0.4%
264 3
0.2%
265 2
0.1%
270 3
0.2%
274 3
0.2%
275 5
0.3%
276 6
0.4%
280 8
0.5%
282 3
0.2%
417 3
0.2%
480 3
0.2%
1001 .A 1662
Sysmiss 110
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.