The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / MNG_2012_MCC-EEP_V01_M / variable [F4]
MCC

Energy and Environment Project 2012-2013, Stove Subsidies Component

Mongolia, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2012_MCC-EEP_v01_M
Producer(s)
Social Impact
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2015
Last modified
Jun 01, 2015
Page views
97054
Downloads
19359
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • EMISSIONS_DATA2012-13_ANON
  • INDOOR_AIR_DATA2012-13_ANON
  • HH Roster Data
  • HH Survey Data
    (Rounds 1-3)

Q9.1_1 Amount spent in last 30 days (rc_s09_1_1)

Data file: HH Survey Data (Rounds 1-3)

Overview

Valid: 1780
Invalid: 1595
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 11248
End: 11254
Width: 7
Range: -99 - 913056
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Don't know 0
0%
-97 Refuse 0
0%
-96 Loop break 0
0%
0 63
3.5%
800 1
0.1%
5000 1
0.1%
6000 2
0.1%
6500 1
0.1%
8400 1
0.1%
10000 9
0.5%
11000 1
0.1%
11700 1
0.1%
15000 4
0.2%
15900 1
0.1%
16500 1
0.1%
17000 1
0.1%
17500 1
0.1%
20000 14
0.8%
21000 1
0.1%
22000 1
0.1%
23000 1
0.1%
25000 1
0.1%
26000 1
0.1%
28000 1
0.1%
29000 1
0.1%
29500 1
0.1%
30000 24
1.3%
33000 1
0.1%
34250 1
0.1%
35000 6
0.3%
35400 1
0.1%
36000 1
0.1%
37000 1
0.1%
37300 1
0.1%
37700 1
0.1%
38500 1
0.1%
39000 1
0.1%
40000 21
1.2%
41600 1
0.1%
43000 3
0.2%
44500 1
0.1%
45000 5
0.3%
47800 1
0.1%
50000 51
2.9%
51550 1
0.1%
52500 1
0.1%
53000 1
0.1%
54000 1
0.1%
55000 8
0.4%
56700 1
0.1%
57900 1
0.1%
58350 1
0.1%
60000 49
2.8%
63000 1
0.1%
63200 1
0.1%
65000 7
0.4%
67000 1
0.1%
67200 1
0.1%
68000 1
0.1%
69800 1
0.1%
70000 25
1.4%
70500 1
0.1%
72000 2
0.1%
74150 1
0.1%
75000 4
0.2%
77900 1
0.1%
78000 1
0.1%
80000 29
1.6%
81000 1
0.1%
84400 1
0.1%
85000 5
0.3%
85100 1
0.1%
85500 1
0.1%
86000 1
0.1%
87000 1
0.1%
90000 13
0.7%
92000 1
0.1%
93500 1
0.1%
95000 2
0.1%
97000 1
0.1%
100000 167
9.4%
101500 2
0.1%
103000 1
0.1%
105000 1
0.1%
106000 2
0.1%
108000 1
0.1%
110000 11
0.6%
113600 1
0.1%
114000 1
0.1%
114600 1
0.1%
120000 35
2%
122000 1
0.1%
123000 1
0.1%
123100 1
0.1%
125000 5
0.3%
129000 1
0.1%
129300 1
0.1%
130000 15
0.8%
132000 1
0.1%
134000 1
0.1%
135000 2
0.1%
140000 13
0.7%
141650 1
0.1%
143700 1
0.1%
145000 3
0.2%
147600 1
0.1%
148600 1
0.1%
149500 1
0.1%
150000 151
8.5%
154000 1
0.1%
155000 4
0.2%
158000 1
0.1%
158200 1
0.1%
160000 17
1%
163000 1
0.1%
165000 2
0.1%
168100 1
0.1%
170000 6
0.3%
172000 2
0.1%
174000 1
0.1%
175000 2
0.1%
176400 1
0.1%
178600 1
0.1%
180000 22
1.2%
181300 1
0.1%
183000 1
0.1%
185000 1
0.1%
190000 2
0.1%
190600 1
0.1%
195000 1
0.1%
200000 226
12.7%
204100 1
0.1%
205500 1
0.1%
205800 1
0.1%
206000 1
0.1%
208500 1
0.1%
210000 7
0.4%
215000 1
0.1%
217000 1
0.1%
217500 1
0.1%
220000 7
0.4%
220100 1
0.1%
225000 5
0.3%
228000 1
0.1%
230000 6
0.3%
230250 1
0.1%
232000 1
0.1%
232750 1
0.1%
233600 1
0.1%
235500 1
0.1%
236000 1
0.1%
240000 7
0.4%
247200 1
0.1%
250000 88
4.9%
252800 1
0.1%
255000 4
0.2%
255300 1
0.1%
260000 4
0.2%
263000 1
0.1%
263800 1
0.1%
270000 4
0.2%
277300 1
0.1%
280000 1
0.1%
283400 1
0.1%
285000 1
0.1%
291000 1
0.1%
293300 1
0.1%
294000 1
0.1%
295000 1
0.1%
295250 1
0.1%
300000 181
10.2%
302600 1
0.1%
308000 1
0.1%
310000 2
0.1%
312200 1
0.1%
320000 6
0.3%
325000 2
0.1%
329750 1
0.1%
330000 1
0.1%
343100 1
0.1%
350000 45
2.5%
355000 1
0.1%
360000 7
0.4%
365000 1
0.1%
370000 1
0.1%
375000 1
0.1%
379900 1
0.1%
380000 2
0.1%
400000 75
4.2%
407400 1
0.1%
410000 1
0.1%
430000 1
0.1%
440000 3
0.2%
450000 30
1.7%
470000 1
0.1%
500000 59
3.3%
520000 1
0.1%
546200 1
0.1%
550000 7
0.4%
565000 1
0.1%
600000 28
1.6%
650000 2
0.1%
671000 1
0.1%
700000 6
0.3%
750000 4
0.2%
913056 18
1%
1000001 .C 313
Sysmiss 1282
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.