The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / MNG_2012_MCC-EEP_V01_M / variable [F4]
MCC

Energy and Environment Project 2012-2013, Stove Subsidies Component

Mongolia, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2012_MCC-EEP_v01_M
Producer(s)
Social Impact
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2015
Last modified
Jun 01, 2015
Page views
97070
Downloads
19359
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • EMISSIONS_DATA2012-13_ANON
  • INDOOR_AIR_DATA2012-13_ANON
  • HH Roster Data
  • HH Survey Data
    (Rounds 1-3)

Q9.2_1 Amount spent in last 30 days (rc_s09_2_1)

Data file: HH Survey Data (Rounds 1-3)

Overview

Valid: 1948
Invalid: 1427
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 11278
End: 11284
Width: 7
Range: -99 - 221575
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Don't know 0
0%
-97 Refuse 0
0%
-96 Loop break 0
0%
0 914
46.9%
410 1
0.1%
1000 1
0.1%
1200 1
0.1%
1500 2
0.1%
2000 1
0.1%
2500 1
0.1%
3000 2
0.1%
3500 1
0.1%
4000 2
0.1%
4500 2
0.1%
5000 10
0.5%
5200 2
0.1%
5400 2
0.1%
5500 1
0.1%
5600 1
0.1%
6000 5
0.3%
6600 2
0.1%
6800 1
0.1%
7000 1
0.1%
7200 2
0.1%
7800 1
0.1%
8000 2
0.1%
8200 1
0.1%
9000 5
0.3%
10000 37
1.9%
10500 2
0.1%
10800 2
0.1%
11000 3
0.2%
11200 1
0.1%
11250 1
0.1%
12000 5
0.3%
12500 1
0.1%
12900 2
0.1%
13000 7
0.4%
13500 5
0.3%
14000 5
0.3%
14400 1
0.1%
15000 27
1.4%
15200 1
0.1%
15600 1
0.1%
16000 6
0.3%
16500 2
0.1%
17000 2
0.1%
17250 1
0.1%
17500 1
0.1%
18000 25
1.3%
18200 1
0.1%
18500 1
0.1%
19000 1
0.1%
19500 8
0.4%
20000 53
2.7%
21000 6
0.3%
22000 5
0.3%
22500 15
0.8%
23000 2
0.1%
24000 13
0.7%
25000 36
1.8%
25500 4
0.2%
26000 5
0.3%
27000 15
0.8%
28000 1
0.1%
28500 2
0.1%
28900 1
0.1%
30000 106
5.4%
31000 1
0.1%
31500 3
0.2%
33000 9
0.5%
34500 2
0.1%
35000 13
0.7%
36000 26
1.3%
37000 3
0.2%
37500 18
0.9%
38000 2
0.1%
39000 29
1.5%
40000 32
1.6%
40500 1
0.1%
41500 1
0.1%
42000 13
0.7%
43000 2
0.1%
43500 1
0.1%
45000 74
3.8%
45500 1
0.1%
46000 2
0.1%
47000 1
0.1%
48000 15
0.8%
50000 44
2.3%
51000 4
0.2%
52100 1
0.1%
52500 2
0.1%
53000 1
0.1%
53500 1
0.1%
54000 32
1.6%
55000 3
0.2%
56000 3
0.2%
57000 3
0.2%
59000 2
0.1%
60000 50
2.6%
61200 1
0.1%
63000 2
0.1%
64500 2
0.1%
65000 5
0.3%
66000 5
0.3%
67500 1
0.1%
69000 3
0.2%
70000 14
0.7%
72000 12
0.6%
75000 29
1.5%
77600 1
0.1%
78000 7
0.4%
80000 6
0.3%
81000 2
0.1%
81750 1
0.1%
84000 1
0.1%
90000 30
1.5%
91000 1
0.1%
95000 1
0.1%
96000 1
0.1%
100000 15
0.8%
105000 4
0.2%
108000 2
0.1%
111400 1
0.1%
114000 1
0.1%
116000 1
0.1%
119000 1
0.1%
120000 6
0.3%
221575 20
1%
1000001 .C 144
Sysmiss 1283
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.