The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / MNG_2012_MCC-EEP_V01_M / variable [F4]
MCC

Energy and Environment Project 2012-2013, Stove Subsidies Component

Mongolia, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2012_MCC-EEP_v01_M
Producer(s)
Social Impact
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2015
Last modified
Jun 01, 2015
Page views
96993
Downloads
19359
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • EMISSIONS_DATA2012-13_ANON
  • INDOOR_AIR_DATA2012-13_ANON
  • HH Roster Data
  • HH Survey Data
    (Rounds 1-3)

Q9.3_1 Amount spent in last 30 days (rc_s09_3_1)

Data file: HH Survey Data (Rounds 1-3)

Overview

Valid: 1997
Invalid: 1378
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 11311
End: 11316
Width: 6
Range: -99 - 56958
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Don't know 0
0%
-97 Refuse 0
0%
-96 Loop break 0
0%
0 31
1.6%
70 1
0.1%
100 4
0.2%
120 1
0.1%
150 13
0.7%
160 5
0.3%
180 2
0.1%
200 9
0.5%
210 2
0.1%
230 1
0.1%
240 15
0.8%
250 4
0.2%
280 9
0.5%
300 68
3.4%
320 4
0.2%
350 4
0.2%
360 5
0.3%
375 2
0.1%
400 56
2.8%
420 5
0.3%
440 1
0.1%
450 25
1.3%
480 50
2.5%
500 80
4%
510 4
0.2%
520 2
0.1%
540 1
0.1%
550 2
0.1%
560 7
0.4%
580 1
0.1%
600 216
10.8%
620 3
0.2%
630 1
0.1%
640 8
0.4%
650 1
0.1%
675 1
0.1%
680 1
0.1%
700 27
1.4%
710 1
0.1%
720 9
0.5%
750 45
2.3%
800 73
3.7%
840 8
0.4%
850 1
0.1%
880 2
0.1%
900 168
8.4%
920 2
0.1%
960 8
0.4%
975 1
0.1%
1000 162
8.1%
1040 1
0.1%
1050 9
0.5%
1080 5
0.3%
1100 3
0.2%
1110 1
0.1%
1120 2
0.1%
1160 1
0.1%
1200 186
9.3%
1220 1
0.1%
1260 2
0.1%
1300 5
0.3%
1350 3
0.2%
1360 1
0.1%
1400 3
0.2%
1500 190
9.5%
1600 23
1.2%
1650 1
0.1%
1680 1
0.1%
1700 4
0.2%
1800 80
4%
1900 1
0.1%
2000 65
3.3%
2100 11
0.6%
2250 2
0.1%
2400 25
1.3%
2500 13
0.7%
2600 1
0.1%
2700 3
0.2%
2800 2
0.1%
3000 90
4.5%
3100 1
0.1%
3200 1
0.1%
3300 2
0.1%
3400 2
0.1%
3500 3
0.2%
3600 20
1%
3700 1
0.1%
3750 2
0.1%
4000 9
0.5%
4200 2
0.1%
4400 1
0.1%
4500 7
0.4%
5000 14
0.7%
5100 1
0.1%
5400 2
0.1%
6000 10
0.5%
7000 1
0.1%
7500 1
0.1%
8000 5
0.3%
9000 1
0.1%
56958 24
1.2%
100001 .C 95
Sysmiss 1283
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.