The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / MNG_2012_MCC-EEP_V01_M / variable [F4]
MCC

Energy and Environment Project 2012-2013, Stove Subsidies Component

Mongolia, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2012_MCC-EEP_v01_M
Producer(s)
Social Impact
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2015
Last modified
Jun 01, 2015
Page views
96845
Downloads
19359
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • EMISSIONS_DATA2012-13_ANON
  • INDOOR_AIR_DATA2012-13_ANON
  • HH Roster Data
  • HH Survey Data
    (Rounds 1-3)

Q9.4_1 Amount spent in last 30 days (rc_s09_4_1)

Data file: HH Survey Data (Rounds 1-3)

Overview

Valid: 1966
Invalid: 1409
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 11345
End: 11352
Width: 8
Range: -99 - 1643846
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Don't know 0
0%
-97 Refuse 0
0%
-96 Loop break 0
0%
0 1203
61.2%
600 1
0.1%
4000 1
0.1%
5000 1
0.1%
7000 1
0.1%
8000 1
0.1%
10000 4
0.2%
11000 1
0.1%
12000 1
0.1%
15000 1
0.1%
16000 1
0.1%
18000 1
0.1%
20000 12
0.6%
21000 1
0.1%
22000 1
0.1%
25000 6
0.3%
28000 1
0.1%
30000 25
1.3%
32000 1
0.1%
33000 1
0.1%
35000 12
0.6%
38000 2
0.1%
40000 17
0.9%
43000 1
0.1%
45000 11
0.6%
50000 33
1.7%
55000 11
0.6%
60000 21
1.1%
62000 1
0.1%
65000 3
0.2%
70000 16
0.8%
72000 1
0.1%
75000 4
0.2%
78000 2
0.1%
80000 25
1.3%
85000 4
0.2%
86000 1
0.1%
90000 9
0.5%
93000 2
0.1%
95000 1
0.1%
100000 77
3.9%
105000 1
0.1%
107000 1
0.1%
110000 9
0.5%
115000 1
0.1%
118000 1
0.1%
120000 19
1%
122800 1
0.1%
123000 1
0.1%
124000 1
0.1%
125000 3
0.2%
130000 4
0.2%
134000 1
0.1%
139000 1
0.1%
140000 9
0.5%
145000 2
0.1%
150000 42
2.1%
155000 1
0.1%
160000 8
0.4%
164500 1
0.1%
165000 2
0.1%
170000 3
0.2%
175000 1
0.1%
180000 7
0.4%
185000 1
0.1%
190000 4
0.2%
200000 85
4.3%
205000 1
0.1%
210000 1
0.1%
215000 1
0.1%
220000 4
0.2%
225000 1
0.1%
230000 2
0.1%
240000 3
0.2%
245000 1
0.1%
250000 29
1.5%
253000 1
0.1%
260000 1
0.1%
265000 2
0.1%
270000 3
0.2%
272000 1
0.1%
280000 7
0.4%
290000 1
0.1%
295000 1
0.1%
300000 42
2.1%
315000 1
0.1%
320000 4
0.2%
330000 3
0.2%
340000 1
0.1%
345000 1
0.1%
350000 11
0.6%
359000 1
0.1%
368000 1
0.1%
380000 1
0.1%
385000 1
0.1%
400000 24
1.2%
414000 1
0.1%
420000 1
0.1%
428000 1
0.1%
430000 1
0.1%
438000 1
0.1%
450000 9
0.5%
470000 1
0.1%
478000 1
0.1%
480000 2
0.1%
500000 26
1.3%
525000 1
0.1%
550000 2
0.1%
580000 1
0.1%
600000 10
0.5%
610000 1
0.1%
647000 1
0.1%
680000 1
0.1%
700000 4
0.2%
750000 2
0.1%
800000 5
0.3%
810000 1
0.1%
1643846 13
0.7%
10000001 .C 126
Sysmiss 1283
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.