The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / MNG_2012_MCC-EEP_V01_M / variable [F4]
MCC

Energy and Environment Project 2012-2013, Stove Subsidies Component

Mongolia, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2012_MCC-EEP_v01_M
Producer(s)
Social Impact
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2015
Last modified
Jun 01, 2015
Page views
98097
Downloads
19364
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • EMISSIONS_DATA2012-13_ANON
  • INDOOR_AIR_DATA2012-13_ANON
  • HH Roster Data
  • HH Survey Data
    (Rounds 1-3)

Q9.5_1 Amount spent in last 30 days (rc_s09_5_1)

Data file: HH Survey Data (Rounds 1-3)

Overview

Valid: 1827
Invalid: 1548
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 11397
End: 11404
Width: 8
Range: -99 - 1276174
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Don't know 0
0%
-97 Refuse 0
0%
-96 Loop break 0
0%
0 325
17.8%
800 2
0.1%
1000 2
0.1%
2000 3
0.2%
2500 1
0.1%
3000 4
0.2%
4000 3
0.2%
5000 17
0.9%
5500 1
0.1%
6000 2
0.1%
6400 1
0.1%
6800 1
0.1%
7000 3
0.2%
7500 1
0.1%
8000 11
0.6%
8800 7
0.4%
8900 1
0.1%
10000 46
2.5%
10800 1
0.1%
11000 1
0.1%
11200 1
0.1%
12000 10
0.5%
12800 2
0.1%
15000 10
0.5%
16000 3
0.2%
17000 1
0.1%
17200 1
0.1%
17600 12
0.7%
18000 2
0.1%
19200 4
0.2%
20000 58
3.2%
20800 5
0.3%
21000 2
0.1%
22000 12
0.7%
22400 3
0.2%
23200 1
0.1%
24000 41
2.2%
24200 1
0.1%
25000 22
1.2%
25500 1
0.1%
25700 1
0.1%
26000 4
0.2%
26400 2
0.1%
27200 1
0.1%
28000 5
0.3%
28400 1
0.1%
28800 1
0.1%
30000 82
4.5%
30900 1
0.1%
31000 1
0.1%
31200 2
0.1%
32000 5
0.3%
33000 5
0.3%
34000 1
0.1%
35000 14
0.8%
35200 14
0.8%
36000 7
0.4%
38400 2
0.1%
39000 1
0.1%
39400 1
0.1%
40000 48
2.6%
41600 4
0.2%
42000 4
0.2%
42800 1
0.1%
43000 1
0.1%
43200 1
0.1%
44000 15
0.8%
45000 14
0.8%
48000 23
1.3%
48400 1
0.1%
50000 71
3.9%
50100 1
0.1%
52000 1
0.1%
52500 1
0.1%
52800 6
0.3%
54000 3
0.2%
54200 1
0.1%
55000 5
0.3%
55200 1
0.1%
56000 5
0.3%
56600 1
0.1%
57200 1
0.1%
58000 2
0.1%
58800 1
0.1%
60000 65
3.6%
60800 1
0.1%
62400 3
0.2%
64000 1
0.1%
64500 1
0.1%
64800 1
0.1%
65000 2
0.1%
65200 1
0.1%
66000 6
0.3%
66400 1
0.1%
67000 1
0.1%
67200 1
0.1%
68000 1
0.1%
68800 1
0.1%
70000 25
1.4%
70400 4
0.2%
71200 1
0.1%
72000 8
0.4%
72600 1
0.1%
73000 1
0.1%
75000 13
0.7%
76000 1
0.1%
78000 3
0.2%
79000 1
0.1%
79200 1
0.1%
80000 27
1.5%
82000 1
0.1%
83000 2
0.1%
84000 3
0.2%
85000 2
0.1%
86400 2
0.1%
87200 1
0.1%
88000 2
0.1%
90000 27
1.5%
90800 1
0.1%
92000 1
0.1%
93600 1
0.1%
95000 1
0.1%
95200 1
0.1%
95600 1
0.1%
96000 3
0.2%
96600 1
0.1%
98000 1
0.1%
100000 81
4.4%
100200 1
0.1%
102400 1
0.1%
102500 1
0.1%
104000 3
0.2%
105000 2
0.1%
105600 1
0.1%
108000 2
0.1%
110000 5
0.3%
111000 2
0.1%
112000 1
0.1%
115000 1
0.1%
115400 1
0.1%
117000 1
0.1%
117200 1
0.1%
117600 1
0.1%
118000 1
0.1%
120000 27
1.5%
121000 1
0.1%
123100 1
0.1%
124000 2
0.1%
125000 7
0.4%
127200 1
0.1%
128000 1
0.1%
129000 1
0.1%
130000 10
0.5%
133200 1
0.1%
135000 2
0.1%
136000 1
0.1%
140000 6
0.3%
140800 1
0.1%
141000 1
0.1%
143000 1
0.1%
144000 1
0.1%
150000 63
3.4%
153000 1
0.1%
154000 1
0.1%
156000 2
0.1%
160000 6
0.3%
165000 2
0.1%
166000 1
0.1%
167000 2
0.1%
167660 1
0.1%
170000 3
0.2%
174000 1
0.1%
175000 1
0.1%
176000 2
0.1%
177600 1
0.1%
180000 12
0.7%
181000 1
0.1%
182000 1
0.1%
185000 1
0.1%
191600 1
0.1%
193000 1
0.1%
193200 1
0.1%
194000 1
0.1%
195200 1
0.1%
198000 3
0.2%
200000 54
3%
205000 1
0.1%
210000 5
0.3%
212000 1
0.1%
217000 2
0.1%
217600 1
0.1%
220000 3
0.2%
225000 4
0.2%
230000 3
0.2%
240000 4
0.2%
250000 9
0.5%
250500 1
0.1%
260000 3
0.2%
263000 1
0.1%
270000 1
0.1%
275000 1
0.1%
280000 2
0.1%
300000 81
4.4%
302800 1
0.1%
312800 1
0.1%
315000 1
0.1%
318000 2
0.1%
319200 1
0.1%
320000 1
0.1%
320800 1
0.1%
324000 1
0.1%
325000 1
0.1%
330000 1
0.1%
335000 1
0.1%
336400 1
0.1%
340000 1
0.1%
345000 1
0.1%
350000 8
0.4%
350400 1
0.1%
352000 2
0.1%
360000 2
0.1%
372400 1
0.1%
380000 1
0.1%
388000 1
0.1%
390000 2
0.1%
400000 12
0.7%
420000 1
0.1%
434000 1
0.1%
440000 1
0.1%
444000 1
0.1%
450000 15
0.8%
475000 1
0.1%
480000 2
0.1%
500000 6
0.3%
501000 2
0.1%
508000 1
0.1%
510000 2
0.1%
540000 1
0.1%
545000 1
0.1%
550000 1
0.1%
554400 1
0.1%
561000 3
0.2%
576000 1
0.1%
600000 31
1.7%
626000 1
0.1%
645000 1
0.1%
648000 1
0.1%
650000 2
0.1%
686400 1
0.1%
700000 2
0.1%
711300 1
0.1%
750000 3
0.2%
751500 1
0.1%
800000 2
0.1%
821600 1
0.1%
830000 2
0.1%
1276174 23
1.3%
10000001 .C 265
Sysmiss 1283
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.