The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / MNG_2012_MCC-EEP_V01_M / variable [F4]
MCC

Energy and Environment Project 2012-2013, Stove Subsidies Component

Mongolia, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2012_MCC-EEP_v01_M
Producer(s)
Social Impact
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2015
Last modified
Jun 01, 2015
Page views
97142
Downloads
19359
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • EMISSIONS_DATA2012-13_ANON
  • INDOOR_AIR_DATA2012-13_ANON
  • HH Roster Data
  • HH Survey Data
    (Rounds 1-3)

Q9.6_1 Amount spent in last 30 days (rc_s09_6_1)

Data file: HH Survey Data (Rounds 1-3)

Overview

Valid: 1924
Invalid: 1451
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 11433
End: 11440
Width: 8
Range: -99 - 4648000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Don't know 0
0%
-97 Refuse 0
0%
-96 Loop break 0
0%
0 1077
56%
1500 1
0.1%
3000 1
0.1%
4000 1
0.1%
5000 7
0.4%
6000 2
0.1%
7500 1
0.1%
8000 2
0.1%
9000 1
0.1%
10000 12
0.6%
12000 1
0.1%
12500 3
0.2%
13000 1
0.1%
14000 1
0.1%
15000 14
0.7%
16000 2
0.1%
17500 3
0.2%
18000 2
0.1%
20000 35
1.8%
21000 2
0.1%
22000 1
0.1%
22500 2
0.1%
24000 1
0.1%
24500 1
0.1%
25000 17
0.9%
27000 1
0.1%
27500 1
0.1%
28000 3
0.2%
30000 57
3%
30800 1
0.1%
31500 1
0.1%
32000 1
0.1%
33500 1
0.1%
33600 1
0.1%
35000 7
0.4%
36000 2
0.1%
37500 1
0.1%
40000 48
2.5%
42000 1
0.1%
45000 13
0.7%
47000 1
0.1%
48000 1
0.1%
49000 1
0.1%
50000 81
4.2%
52000 1
0.1%
54000 1
0.1%
55000 8
0.4%
56000 1
0.1%
58000 1
0.1%
60000 45
2.3%
62000 3
0.2%
65000 5
0.3%
68000 1
0.1%
69000 1
0.1%
70000 15
0.8%
75000 5
0.3%
76000 1
0.1%
80000 21
1.1%
85000 3
0.2%
87500 1
0.1%
90000 7
0.4%
95000 1
0.1%
96000 1
0.1%
100000 106
5.5%
110000 1
0.1%
120000 11
0.6%
128000 1
0.1%
130000 6
0.3%
135000 2
0.1%
140000 1
0.1%
150000 49
2.5%
155000 3
0.2%
160000 4
0.2%
163000 1
0.1%
170000 2
0.1%
175000 2
0.1%
180000 4
0.2%
200000 59
3.1%
210000 2
0.1%
220000 1
0.1%
250000 10
0.5%
260000 3
0.2%
262000 1
0.1%
280000 2
0.1%
286000 1
0.1%
290000 1
0.1%
293000 1
0.1%
300000 37
1.9%
324000 1
0.1%
330000 1
0.1%
333400 1
0.1%
340000 1
0.1%
350000 7
0.4%
360000 1
0.1%
390000 1
0.1%
400000 11
0.6%
426000 1
0.1%
450000 3
0.2%
500000 11
0.6%
550000 1
0.1%
600000 5
0.3%
630000 1
0.1%
700000 3
0.2%
730000 1
0.1%
750000 1
0.1%
800000 8
0.4%
1000000 3
0.2%
1200000 2
0.1%
1400000 1
0.1%
1500000 2
0.1%
1800000 1
0.1%
2000000 1
0.1%
2500000 1
0.1%
4648000 7
0.4%
10000001 .C 167
Sysmiss 1284
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.