The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / MNG_2012_MCC-EEP_V01_M / variable [F4]
MCC

Energy and Environment Project 2012-2013, Stove Subsidies Component

Mongolia, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2012_MCC-EEP_v01_M
Producer(s)
Social Impact
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2015
Last modified
Jun 01, 2015
Page views
96916
Downloads
19359
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • EMISSIONS_DATA2012-13_ANON
  • INDOOR_AIR_DATA2012-13_ANON
  • HH Roster Data
  • HH Survey Data
    (Rounds 1-3)

Q9.7_1 Amount spent in last 30 days (rc_s09_7_1)

Data file: HH Survey Data (Rounds 1-3)

Overview

Valid: 1841
Invalid: 1534
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 11461
End: 11467
Width: 7
Range: -99 - 263714
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Don't know 0
0%
-97 Refuse 0
0%
-96 Loop break 0
0%
0 33
1.8%
1000 2
0.1%
1500 1
0.1%
2000 5
0.3%
2500 1
0.1%
3000 16
0.9%
4000 7
0.4%
5000 45
2.4%
5500 1
0.1%
6000 19
1%
6500 2
0.1%
7000 2
0.1%
7500 1
0.1%
8000 15
0.8%
9000 1
0.1%
9500 1
0.1%
10000 136
7.4%
11000 3
0.2%
12000 13
0.7%
12100 1
0.1%
12500 2
0.1%
13000 7
0.4%
14000 1
0.1%
15000 94
5.1%
16000 7
0.4%
17000 2
0.1%
17500 1
0.1%
18000 13
0.7%
19000 1
0.1%
20000 217
11.8%
21000 3
0.2%
22000 2
0.1%
22500 1
0.1%
23000 11
0.6%
24000 5
0.3%
24500 1
0.1%
25000 75
4.1%
26000 2
0.1%
27000 3
0.2%
27500 2
0.1%
28000 7
0.4%
29000 1
0.1%
30000 228
12.4%
31000 4
0.2%
32000 3
0.2%
32500 1
0.1%
33000 10
0.5%
33700 1
0.1%
34000 2
0.1%
35000 50
2.7%
36000 4
0.2%
37000 2
0.1%
37500 3
0.2%
38000 7
0.4%
38500 2
0.1%
40000 148
8%
41000 4
0.2%
43000 7
0.4%
44000 1
0.1%
45000 55
3%
46000 3
0.2%
47000 1
0.1%
48000 8
0.4%
50000 139
7.6%
52500 1
0.1%
54000 1
0.1%
55000 16
0.9%
57000 3
0.2%
58000 2
0.1%
60000 95
5.2%
61000 1
0.1%
63000 2
0.1%
64000 1
0.1%
65000 7
0.4%
66000 1
0.1%
67500 1
0.1%
68000 1
0.1%
70000 35
1.9%
71000 2
0.1%
72000 1
0.1%
75000 13
0.7%
76000 1
0.1%
77000 1
0.1%
78000 1
0.1%
79500 1
0.1%
80000 27
1.5%
81000 1
0.1%
82000 1
0.1%
85000 6
0.3%
88000 1
0.1%
90000 23
1.2%
95000 2
0.1%
100000 58
3.2%
103000 1
0.1%
105000 3
0.2%
110000 2
0.1%
115000 4
0.2%
120000 21
1.1%
123000 2
0.1%
126000 1
0.1%
128000 1
0.1%
130000 4
0.2%
135000 2
0.1%
138000 1
0.1%
140000 2
0.1%
150000 16
0.9%
155000 1
0.1%
157500 1
0.1%
160000 1
0.1%
170000 1
0.1%
173000 1
0.1%
176000 1
0.1%
180000 1
0.1%
190000 1
0.1%
263714 21
1.1%
1000001 .C 251
Sysmiss 1283
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.