The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / MNG_2012_MCC-EEP_V01_M / variable [F4]
MCC

Energy and Environment Project 2012-2013, Stove Subsidies Component

Mongolia, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2012_MCC-EEP_v01_M
Producer(s)
Social Impact
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2015
Last modified
Jun 01, 2015
Page views
96876
Downloads
19359
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • EMISSIONS_DATA2012-13_ANON
  • INDOOR_AIR_DATA2012-13_ANON
  • HH Roster Data
  • HH Survey Data
    (Rounds 1-3)

Q9.8_1 Amount spent in last 30 days (rc_s09_8_1)

Data file: HH Survey Data (Rounds 1-3)

Overview

Valid: 1982
Invalid: 1393
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 11480
End: 11487
Width: 8
Range: -99 - 2202222
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Don't know 0
0%
-97 Refuse 0
0%
-96 Loop break 0
0%
0 1309
66%
1000 1
0.1%
1600 1
0.1%
1800 1
0.1%
5000 1
0.1%
10000 1
0.1%
12000 1
0.1%
15000 1
0.1%
18000 1
0.1%
20000 1
0.1%
20700 1
0.1%
30000 2
0.1%
31200 1
0.1%
32000 1
0.1%
40000 1
0.1%
40600 1
0.1%
42000 1
0.1%
45000 4
0.2%
48380 1
0.1%
49000 1
0.1%
50000 13
0.7%
50700 1
0.1%
51000 2
0.1%
54000 1
0.1%
60000 8
0.4%
62000 1
0.1%
63785 1
0.1%
64000 1
0.1%
65000 7
0.4%
70000 6
0.3%
72000 1
0.1%
73000 1
0.1%
74000 2
0.1%
75000 5
0.3%
76000 2
0.1%
77000 2
0.1%
77500 2
0.1%
78000 1
0.1%
80000 10
0.5%
81000 3
0.2%
82000 3
0.2%
83000 1
0.1%
84000 1
0.1%
87000 1
0.1%
89000 1
0.1%
90000 2
0.1%
92000 1
0.1%
93000 1
0.1%
95000 2
0.1%
96000 1
0.1%
97000 1
0.1%
98000 2
0.1%
100000 35
1.8%
101000 1
0.1%
102000 2
0.1%
103000 3
0.2%
104000 1
0.1%
105000 4
0.2%
106000 2
0.1%
110000 5
0.3%
111000 1
0.1%
114000 2
0.1%
115000 4
0.2%
118000 2
0.1%
120000 12
0.6%
124000 1
0.1%
125000 3
0.2%
126000 2
0.1%
126200 1
0.1%
128000 2
0.1%
130000 10
0.5%
132000 1
0.1%
134000 1
0.1%
137000 1
0.1%
140000 10
0.5%
145000 1
0.1%
145250 1
0.1%
146000 1
0.1%
150000 24
1.2%
155100 1
0.1%
156000 2
0.1%
159000 1
0.1%
160000 7
0.4%
161000 1
0.1%
163000 1
0.1%
165000 1
0.1%
170000 10
0.5%
175000 1
0.1%
176000 2
0.1%
178000 1
0.1%
180000 37
1.9%
180400 1
0.1%
182000 2
0.1%
183000 1
0.1%
185000 3
0.2%
186000 3
0.2%
190000 3
0.2%
191000 1
0.1%
195000 1
0.1%
196000 2
0.1%
198000 2
0.1%
200000 44
2.2%
204000 1
0.1%
205000 1
0.1%
207000 3
0.2%
210000 8
0.4%
216000 1
0.1%
218000 1
0.1%
220000 12
0.6%
225000 3
0.2%
226000 1
0.1%
230000 7
0.4%
233000 1
0.1%
240000 6
0.3%
249000 2
0.1%
250000 18
0.9%
254000 1
0.1%
256000 1
0.1%
258400 1
0.1%
259000 1
0.1%
260000 10
0.5%
263000 1
0.1%
264000 1
0.1%
265000 2
0.1%
267000 1
0.1%
268000 1
0.1%
270000 10
0.5%
273000 1
0.1%
275000 1
0.1%
280000 6
0.3%
285000 1
0.1%
288000 1
0.1%
290000 4
0.2%
297000 1
0.1%
299000 1
0.1%
300000 30
1.5%
304000 1
0.1%
310000 1
0.1%
315000 1
0.1%
320000 6
0.3%
324000 1
0.1%
327000 1
0.1%
330000 2
0.1%
338000 1
0.1%
340000 4
0.2%
350000 10
0.5%
355000 1
0.1%
360000 3
0.2%
364000 1
0.1%
370000 3
0.2%
375000 1
0.1%
380000 3
0.2%
382900 2
0.1%
385000 1
0.1%
390000 3
0.2%
400000 17
0.9%
410000 2
0.1%
415000 1
0.1%
420000 5
0.3%
430000 2
0.1%
432000 2
0.1%
438000 1
0.1%
446000 1
0.1%
450000 9
0.5%
468000 1
0.1%
470000 1
0.1%
480000 3
0.2%
490000 2
0.1%
500000 14
0.7%
502000 1
0.1%
507000 1
0.1%
510000 1
0.1%
511000 1
0.1%
520000 2
0.1%
521000 1
0.1%
527000 1
0.1%
540000 1
0.1%
550000 2
0.1%
552000 2
0.1%
560000 2
0.1%
600000 5
0.3%
614000 1
0.1%
615000 1
0.1%
630000 1
0.1%
640000 1
0.1%
650000 2
0.1%
670000 1
0.1%
671000 1
0.1%
700000 4
0.2%
765000 1
0.1%
780000 1
0.1%
790000 1
0.1%
792000 2
0.1%
800000 1
0.1%
840000 1
0.1%
900000 1
0.1%
950000 1
0.1%
952000 1
0.1%
1000000 2
0.1%
1018000 1
0.1%
2202222 9
0.5%
10000001 .C 110
Sysmiss 1283
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.