The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / MNG_2012_MCC-EEP_V01_M / variable [F4]
MCC

Energy and Environment Project 2012-2013, Stove Subsidies Component

Mongolia, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2012_MCC-EEP_v01_M
Producer(s)
Social Impact
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2015
Last modified
Jun 01, 2015
Page views
97806
Downloads
19360
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • EMISSIONS_DATA2012-13_ANON
  • INDOOR_AIR_DATA2012-13_ANON
  • HH Roster Data
  • HH Survey Data
    (Rounds 1-3)

Q9.10_1 Amount spent in last 30 days (rc_s09_10_1)

Data file: HH Survey Data (Rounds 1-3)

Overview

Valid: 1728
Invalid: 1647
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 11547
End: 11553
Width: 7
Range: -99 - 590000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Don't know 0
0%
-97 Refuse 0
0%
-96 Loop break 0
0%
0 262
15.2%
700 1
0.1%
900 1
0.1%
1000 5
0.3%
1200 1
0.1%
1800 1
0.1%
2000 5
0.3%
2500 2
0.1%
3000 10
0.6%
3300 1
0.1%
3350 1
0.1%
3400 1
0.1%
3500 1
0.1%
4000 2
0.1%
4500 3
0.2%
4600 1
0.1%
5000 40
2.3%
5500 2
0.1%
6000 20
1.2%
6450 1
0.1%
6500 1
0.1%
6600 1
0.1%
6700 1
0.1%
7000 9
0.5%
7100 2
0.1%
7500 2
0.1%
7600 2
0.1%
7800 1
0.1%
8000 8
0.5%
8600 1
0.1%
8650 1
0.1%
9000 2
0.1%
9400 1
0.1%
10000 186
10.8%
10900 1
0.1%
11500 1
0.1%
12000 10
0.6%
12400 1
0.1%
13000 4
0.2%
13750 1
0.1%
13800 1
0.1%
15000 86
5%
15100 1
0.1%
15200 1
0.1%
15250 1
0.1%
16000 2
0.1%
16600 1
0.1%
17000 2
0.1%
17300 1
0.1%
18300 1
0.1%
19100 1
0.1%
20000 205
11.9%
21000 1
0.1%
21300 1
0.1%
21800 1
0.1%
22000 2
0.1%
22300 1
0.1%
22900 1
0.1%
23000 2
0.1%
24000 1
0.1%
24600 2
0.1%
25000 55
3.2%
25200 1
0.1%
26000 2
0.1%
26800 2
0.1%
27300 1
0.1%
28000 2
0.1%
29000 1
0.1%
30000 182
10.5%
31000 1
0.1%
31200 1
0.1%
34000 1
0.1%
34300 1
0.1%
35000 25
1.4%
36000 3
0.2%
37000 3
0.2%
38000 1
0.1%
40000 71
4.1%
42000 3
0.2%
42450 1
0.1%
42500 1
0.1%
43000 2
0.1%
43150 1
0.1%
43500 1
0.1%
44500 1
0.1%
45000 20
1.2%
45500 1
0.1%
46800 1
0.1%
47440 1
0.1%
49400 1
0.1%
50000 140
8.1%
50100 1
0.1%
53000 2
0.1%
53700 1
0.1%
55000 26
1.5%
55500 1
0.1%
60000 44
2.5%
60200 1
0.1%
65000 7
0.4%
68800 1
0.1%
70000 23
1.3%
73800 1
0.1%
75000 6
0.3%
80000 18
1%
80500 1
0.1%
81900 1
0.1%
82600 1
0.1%
84500 1
0.1%
85000 1
0.1%
87000 1
0.1%
90000 3
0.2%
100000 83
4.8%
102000 1
0.1%
108000 1
0.1%
110000 4
0.2%
120000 7
0.4%
130000 4
0.2%
150000 12
0.7%
160000 1
0.1%
170000 1
0.1%
180000 2
0.1%
183000 1
0.1%
200000 17
1%
220000 1
0.1%
230000 1
0.1%
250000 2
0.1%
275000 1
0.1%
300000 4
0.2%
590000 5
0.3%
1000001 .C 364
Sysmiss 1283
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.