The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / MNG_2012_MCC-EEP_V01_M / variable [F4]
MCC

Energy and Environment Project 2012-2013, Stove Subsidies Component

Mongolia, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2012_MCC-EEP_v01_M
Producer(s)
Social Impact
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2015
Last modified
Jun 01, 2015
Page views
96964
Downloads
19359
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • EMISSIONS_DATA2012-13_ANON
  • INDOOR_AIR_DATA2012-13_ANON
  • HH Roster Data
  • HH Survey Data
    (Rounds 1-3)

Q9.23_2 How much did you spend on this in tha past 12 months? (rc_s09_23_2)

Data file: HH Survey Data (Rounds 1-3)

Overview

Valid: 1590
Invalid: 1785
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 11873
End: 11880
Width: 8
Range: -99 - 1248694
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Don't know 0
0%
-98 N/A 0
0%
-97 Refuse 0
0%
0 1260
79.2%
12000 2
0.1%
13000 1
0.1%
15000 2
0.1%
16000 1
0.1%
20000 2
0.1%
25000 2
0.1%
30000 1
0.1%
50000 2
0.1%
55000 1
0.1%
65000 1
0.1%
66000 1
0.1%
70000 1
0.1%
72000 3
0.2%
74000 1
0.1%
76000 1
0.1%
78000 1
0.1%
80000 3
0.2%
81000 1
0.1%
84000 6
0.4%
85000 2
0.1%
86000 1
0.1%
89000 1
0.1%
90000 3
0.2%
94000 1
0.1%
95000 1
0.1%
96000 1
0.1%
98000 3
0.2%
100000 8
0.5%
120000 2
0.1%
135000 1
0.1%
150000 2
0.1%
160000 3
0.2%
164000 1
0.1%
165000 1
0.1%
168000 1
0.1%
170000 9
0.6%
175000 1
0.1%
180000 3
0.2%
190000 1
0.1%
197000 1
0.1%
198500 1
0.1%
200000 6
0.4%
220000 1
0.1%
240000 1
0.1%
250000 2
0.1%
255000 1
0.1%
280000 3
0.2%
285000 1
0.1%
300000 5
0.3%
330000 2
0.1%
340000 3
0.2%
345000 1
0.1%
349000 1
0.1%
350000 1
0.1%
359000 1
0.1%
360000 2
0.1%
369000 1
0.1%
370000 1
0.1%
379000 1
0.1%
380000 4
0.3%
389000 1
0.1%
390000 5
0.3%
395000 1
0.1%
399000 11
0.7%
400000 20
1.3%
410000 3
0.2%
420000 3
0.2%
428000 1
0.1%
435000 1
0.1%
450000 9
0.6%
465000 1
0.1%
469000 1
0.1%
470000 1
0.1%
475000 1
0.1%
479000 1
0.1%
480000 2
0.1%
490000 4
0.3%
499000 10
0.6%
500000 9
0.6%
510000 1
0.1%
520000 2
0.1%
529000 1
0.1%
530000 1
0.1%
550000 6
0.4%
559000 1
0.1%
560000 1
0.1%
570000 3
0.2%
580000 3
0.2%
590000 1
0.1%
599000 2
0.1%
600000 23
1.4%
620000 2
0.1%
627000 1
0.1%
630000 1
0.1%
640000 1
0.1%
650000 4
0.3%
680000 2
0.1%
689000 1
0.1%
690000 1
0.1%
699000 2
0.1%
700000 11
0.7%
730000 1
0.1%
738000 1
0.1%
740000 1
0.1%
749000 1
0.1%
750000 2
0.1%
760000 1
0.1%
780000 3
0.2%
790000 1
0.1%
800000 11
0.7%
820000 1
0.1%
825000 1
0.1%
826000 1
0.1%
850000 6
0.4%
860000 1
0.1%
879000 1
0.1%
880000 2
0.1%
882000 1
0.1%
895000 1
0.1%
900000 1
0.1%
988000 1
0.1%
1248694 16
1%
10000001 .B 550
Sysmiss 1235
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.