The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / MNG_2012_MCC-EEP_V01_M / variable [F4]
MCC

Energy and Environment Project 2012-2013, Stove Subsidies Component

Mongolia, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2012_MCC-EEP_v01_M
Producer(s)
Social Impact
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2015
Last modified
Jun 01, 2015
Page views
96974
Downloads
19359
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • EMISSIONS_DATA2012-13_ANON
  • INDOOR_AIR_DATA2012-13_ANON
  • HH Roster Data
  • HH Survey Data
    (Rounds 1-3)

Other description (s01_18_7_txt)

Data file: HH Survey Data (Rounds 1-3)

Overview

Valid: 318
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 778
End: 797
Width: 20
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Toosgo 2
0.6%
argeliat 1
0.3%
argelit 6
1.9%
argilyet 1
0.3%
argilyet shahmal 7sm 3
0.9%
argyelit 12
3.8%
argyelit,gipsen havt 3
0.9%
argyelyet dulaalgiin 2
0.6%
ariglet 3
0.9%
azus 3
0.9%
azustai hana 3
0.9%
azustai havtan 3
0.9%
banzaar shahsan 3
0.9%
daavuu 3
0.9%
drak 1
0.3%
dsp 6
1.9%
eko hovon 3
0.9%
gibsen havtan 3
0.9%
gips 12
3.8%
gipsen 3
0.9%
gipsen havtan 47
14.8%
gipsyen havtan 2
0.6%
gyalgar tsaas 2
0.6%
har tsaas 9
2.8%
har tsaas kardon 3
0.9%
havtan 9
2.8%
havtan tsaas 2
0.6%
hoos 1
0.3%
hooson blok 3
0.9%
hovd 3
0.9%
hovon honjil 2
0.6%
huldaas 3
0.9%
isleg havtan 3
0.9%
korton tsaas 3
0.9%
osf 3
0.9%
prus hadaad gipsen h 2
0.6%
shar shavar 3
0.9%
shlank 3
0.9%
shohoin havtan 3
0.9%
toosgo 104
32.7%
toosgo dulaalna 3
0.9%
tsaas 3
0.9%
tsaas paniar 3
0.9%
tsaasan hairtsag 3
0.9%
tsyemyent 9
2.8%
tsyemyent havtan 3
0.9%
tsyemyenten havtan 5
1.6%
tsyemyentyen havtan 3
0.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.