The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / MNG_2012_MCC-EEP_V01_M / variable [F4]
MCC

Energy and Environment Project 2012-2013, Stove Subsidies Component

Mongolia, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2012_MCC-EEP_v01_M
Producer(s)
Social Impact
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2015
Last modified
Jun 01, 2015
Page views
96772
Downloads
19359
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • EMISSIONS_DATA2012-13_ANON
  • INDOOR_AIR_DATA2012-13_ANON
  • HH Roster Data
  • HH Survey Data
    (Rounds 1-3)

Other description (s01_22_7_txt)

Data file: HH Survey Data (Rounds 1-3)

Overview

Valid: 634
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 892
End: 911
Width: 20
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
argelit 3
0.5%
argolet 3
0.5%
argyelit 3
0.5%
azbyest havtan 1
0.2%
daavuu 2
0.3%
daavuunii oodos 1
0.2%
droj 3
0.5%
dulaalaagui 3
0.5%
els 6
0.9%
els,shar shavar 3
0.5%
esgii 41
6.5%
esgii devssen 3
0.5%
gips 3
0.5%
gipsen havtan 14
2.2%
har tsaas 17
2.7%
har tsaas karton tsa 3
0.5%
har tsaas shoroo 3
0.5%
har tsaas,shar shava 1
0.2%
honjil banztai 3
0.5%
huuchin huvtsas 3
0.5%
isleg havtan 3
0.5%
kardon 3
0.5%
kardon shoroo hairga 3
0.5%
kardon tsaas 9
1.4%
kardon,daavuu 3
0.5%
karton 3
0.5%
karton tsaas 7
1.1%
karton tsaas esgii 3
0.5%
korton tsaas 3
0.5%
lamfir 7
1.1%
lamper 3
0.5%
lampir 3
0.5%
modnii urtes 3
0.5%
noos hyalgas 3
0.5%
nuntag azust 3
0.5%
nuntag nuurs 3
0.5%
nuurs 9
1.4%
nuursnii hog 3
0.5%
nuursnii uns,koridon 3
0.5%
ovs surel 3
0.5%
paner 1
0.2%
paniar 6
0.9%
panyer 3
0.5%
plyonk 3
0.5%
shalank 12
1.9%
shalank,kartan tsaas 1
0.2%
shalanz 3
0.5%
shar shavar 125
19.7%
shar shavar urtes 14
2.2%
shar shavar,urtes 2
0.3%
shavar 40
6.3%
shavar taaran shuuda 3
0.5%
shlak 1
0.2%
shlan 3
0.5%
shlank 9
1.4%
shoroo 20
3.2%
shoroo shavar 2
0.3%
surel 3
0.5%
sureltei shavar,har 3
0.5%
taryenzit 3
0.5%
tsaas 9
1.4%
tsaasan dulaalga 3
0.5%
tsyemyent 3
0.5%
uhriin buuts 3
0.5%
urdes 3
0.5%
urtes 122
19.2%
urtes lamfir 1
0.2%
urtes shar shavar 6
0.9%
urtes shavartai holi 3
0.5%
urtes shoroo 3
0.5%
urtes, shar shavar 3
0.5%
urtes,har tsaas 1
0.2%
urtes,shavar 6
0.9%
urtestei shar shavar 6
0.9%
zulhai 6
0.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.