The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / MNG_2012_MCC-EEP_V01_M / variable [F4]
MCC

Energy and Environment Project 2012-2013, Stove Subsidies Component

Mongolia, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2012_MCC-EEP_v01_M
Producer(s)
Social Impact
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2015
Last modified
Jun 01, 2015
Page views
97242
Downloads
19360
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • EMISSIONS_DATA2012-13_ANON
  • INDOOR_AIR_DATA2012-13_ANON
  • HH Roster Data
  • HH Survey Data
    (Rounds 1-3)

Q02_c10_other Other (s02_c10_other)

Data file: HH Survey Data (Rounds 1-3)

Overview

Valid: 37
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1486
End: 1522
Width: 37
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
designed for ger 1
2.7%
didn't setup it yet 1
2.7%
don't know how to use it 1
2.7%
exploded 1
2.7%
fire starts very slow 1
2.7%
gave to brother 1
2.7%
gave to father 1
2.7%
gave to others 1
2.7%
gave to someone 1
2.7%
gave to someone temporary 1
2.7%
gave to son 4
10.8%
never get it 1
2.7%
not enough heat 2
5.4%
not fin in house 4
10.8%
not fit 1
2.7%
not fit with wall chimney 5
13.5%
not heat 1
2.7%
not in use 1
2.7%
not in use because not using coal now 1
2.7%
sent to countryside 1
2.7%
sent to own work place 2
5.4%
to many operations required 1
2.7%
use it their son 1
2.7%
use someone's stove 2
5.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.