The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / MNG_2012_MCC-EEP_V01_M / variable [F4]
MCC

Energy and Environment Project 2012-2013, Stove Subsidies Component

Mongolia, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2012_MCC-EEP_v01_M
Producer(s)
Social Impact
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2015
Last modified
Jun 01, 2015
Page views
97727
Downloads
19360
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • EMISSIONS_DATA2012-13_ANON
  • INDOOR_AIR_DATA2012-13_ANON
  • HH Roster Data
  • HH Survey Data
    (Rounds 1-3)

Please describe your cold start procedure. (s03_6_other_1)

Data file: HH Survey Data (Rounds 1-3)

Overview

Valid: 253
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 4569
End: 4648
Width: 80
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
briquette, coal 2
0.8%
briquette, dung, wood, dung, paper 1
0.4%
briquette, sawdust, paper 2
0.8%
briquette, wood, paper 1
0.4%
cardboard 2
0.8%
cardboard, coal 1
0.4%
chips, coal 1
0.4%
chips, paper, coal 3
1.2%
coal over embers 1
0.4%
coal, 1
0.4%
coal, board, flakeboard, gas 1
0.4%
coal, board, paper 1
0.4%
coal, briquette, wood 1
0.4%
coal, briquette, wood, paper 1
0.4%
coal, chips 1
0.4%
coal, dung 1
0.4%
coal, dung, paper 4
1.6%
coal, embers 1
0.4%
coal, embers, coal 1
0.4%
coal, flakeboar, paper 1
0.4%
coal, flakeboar, wood, paper 1
0.4%
coal, flakeboard, paper 1
0.4%
coal, gas, wood, candle 1
0.4%
coal, paper and wood mixed 1
0.4%
coal, paper, gas 3
1.2%
coal, paper, wood 17
6.7%
coal, paper, wood, paper 1
0.4%
coal, sawdust 1
0.4%
coal, sawdust, fire initiator 1
0.4%
coal, sawdust, paper 1
0.4%
coal, wet wood, chips 1
0.4%
coal, wood 3
1.2%
coal, wood, birchbark 1
0.4%
coal, wood, briquette 1
0.4%
coal, wood, candle 3
1.2%
coal, wood, coal 2
0.8%
coal, wood, coal, gas 1
0.4%
coal, wood, coal, paper 2
0.8%
coal, wood, coal, paper, candle 1
0.4%
coal, wood, coal, wood, paper 3
1.2%
coal, wood, dung 1
0.4%
coal, wood, fire initiator 1
0.4%
coal, wood, gas 13
5.1%
coal, wood, paper 2
0.8%
coal, wood, paper, coal 2
0.8%
coal, wood, paper, dung 1
0.4%
coal, wood, paper, gas 1
0.4%
coal, wood, paper, sawdust 1
0.4%
coal, wood, plastic 2
0.8%
coal, wood, rubber 5
2%
coal, wood, sawdust 1
0.4%
coal,paper 1
0.4%
dung 1
0.4%
dung, coal 1
0.4%
dung, coal, wood, paper 1
0.4%
dung, paper 2
0.8%
dung, paper, coal 1
0.4%
dung, put wood and paper in front side 1
0.4%
dung, wood 1
0.4%
dung, wood, coal 1
0.4%
dung, wood, paper 1
0.4%
gas, wood, coal 1
0.4%
half wood, half coal, coal bag 1
0.4%
open air intake then after fire put coal, wood, paper 1
0.4%
paper then put woods behind a paper then coal 1
0.4%
paper then wood 2
0.8%
paper, briquette, coal 1
0.4%
paper, chips, sawdust 1
0.4%
paper, sawdust 1
0.4%
paper, sawdust, 1
0.4%
paper, wood, cardboard, coal 1
0.4%
paper, wood, chips 1
0.4%
paper, wood, coal 5
2%
paper, wood, coal, gas 2
0.8%
paper, wood, coal. Ignite from bottom 3
1.2%
paper, wood, plastic bag, coal 1
0.4%
put chips first then briquette after that put coal 2
0.8%
put coal above embers 5
2%
put wood above embers, then put coal 1
0.4%
put wood in front side, put coal in back side, 1
0.4%
put wood in one side, put coal in other side 1
0.4%
put wood in one side, put coal in other side, put paper on top 1
0.4%
sawdust 2
0.8%
sawdust then paper 15
5.9%
sawdust then wood 3
1.2%
sawdust, chips 1
0.4%
sawdust, chips then cardbox 1
0.4%
sawdust, paper 1
0.4%
sawdust, put paper in frontside of stove 1
0.4%
sawdust, wood then paper 1
0.4%
sawdust, wood, sawdust 1
0.4%
semi-cocked coal, briquette 1
0.4%
sometimes put coal in a bottom, sometimes put coal on top 1
0.4%
stove always has embers 1
0.4%
wet wood, dry wood, gas 1
0.4%
wood 1
0.4%
wood, briquette, coal 1
0.4%
wood, chips 2
0.8%
wood, chips, gas 1
0.4%
wood, chips, paper 1
0.4%
wood, coal 4
1.6%
wood, coal, candle 1
0.4%
wood, coal, gas 8
3.2%
wood, coal, paper 7
2.8%
wood, coal, paper, sawdust 1
0.4%
wood, coal, then fire to wood by gas 1
0.4%
wood, coal, wood 2
0.8%
wood, coal, wood, paper 3
1.2%
wood, coal, wood, paper, candle 1
0.4%
wood, coal, wood, plastic 1
0.4%
wood, cotton, paper, coal 1
0.4%
wood, flakeboard, paper 1
0.4%
wood, gas, coal 2
0.8%
wood, paper 7
2.8%
wood, paper or plastic then put coal after fire 1
0.4%
wood, paper then put coal after fire 2
0.8%
wood, paper, coal 18
7.1%
wood, paper, coal with bag 1
0.4%
wood, paper, sawdust 1
0.4%
wood, paper, sawdust, coal 1
0.4%
wood, paper, wood, coal 2
0.8%
wood,sawdust, paper 1
0.4%
woot, cotton, coal 1
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.