The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / MNG_2012_MCC-EEP_V01_M / variable [F4]
MCC

Energy and Environment Project 2012-2013, Stove Subsidies Component

Mongolia, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2012_MCC-EEP_v01_M
Producer(s)
Social Impact
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2015
Last modified
Jun 01, 2015
Page views
98061
Downloads
19360
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • EMISSIONS_DATA2012-13_ANON
  • INDOOR_AIR_DATA2012-13_ANON
  • HH Roster Data
  • HH Survey Data
    (Rounds 1-3)

Type of fuel: Firewood (s03_12_5_1)

Data file: HH Survey Data (Rounds 1-3)

Overview

Valid: 2914
Invalid: 461
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4832
End: 4835
Width: 4
Range: -98 - 10.5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-98 N/A 0
0%
0 13
0.4%
0.100000001490116 21
0.7%
0.200000002980232 59
2%
0.300000011920929 193
6.6%
0.400000005960464 201
6.9%
0.5 341
11.7%
0.600000023841858 255
8.8%
0.699999988079071 214
7.3%
0.800000011920929 257
8.8%
0.899999976158142 148
5.1%
1 350
12%
1.10000002384186 92
3.2%
1.20000004768372 144
4.9%
1.29999995231628 79
2.7%
1.39999997615814 52
1.8%
1.5 144
4.9%
1.60000002384186 39
1.3%
1.70000004768372 23
0.8%
1.79999995231628 28
1%
1.89999997615814 5
0.2%
2 106
3.6%
2.09999990463257 9
0.3%
2.20000004768372 7
0.2%
2.29999995231628 13
0.4%
2.40000009536743 4
0.1%
2.5 12
0.4%
2.59999990463257 7
0.2%
2.70000004768372 3
0.1%
2.79999995231628 5
0.2%
2.90000009536743 2
0.1%
3 22
0.8%
3.09999990463257 1
0%
3.20000004768372 1
0%
3.29999995231628 3
0.1%
3.40000009536743 1
0%
3.5 4
0.1%
3.59999990463257 3
0.1%
3.70000004768372 1
0%
3.79999995231628 2
0.1%
4 15
0.5%
4.09999990463257 2
0.1%
4.19999980926514 2
0.1%
4.30000019073486 1
0%
4.40000009536743 1
0%
4.5 2
0.1%
4.80000019073486 2
0.1%
5 8
0.3%
5.19999980926514 1
0%
5.5 1
0%
5.59999990463257 1
0%
6 3
0.1%
6.59999990463257 2
0.1%
7 1
0%
7.5 1
0%
8 4
0.1%
8.30000019073486 1
0%
9.80000019073486 1
0%
10.5 1
0%
101 .. 0
Sysmiss 461
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.