The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / MNG_2012_MCC-EEP_V01_M / variable [F4]
MCC

Energy and Environment Project 2012-2013, Stove Subsidies Component

Mongolia, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2012_MCC-EEP_v01_M
Producer(s)
Social Impact
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2015
Last modified
Jun 01, 2015
Page views
98017
Downloads
19360
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • EMISSIONS_DATA2012-13_ANON
  • INDOOR_AIR_DATA2012-13_ANON
  • HH Roster Data
  • HH Survey Data
    (Rounds 1-3)

Type of fuel: Firewood (s03_13_5_1)

Data file: HH Survey Data (Rounds 1-3)

Overview

Valid: 1898
Invalid: 1477
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4890
End: 4905
Width: 16
Range: -98 - 9.80000019073486
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-98 N/A 0
0%
0 62
3.3%
0.100000001490116 15
0.8%
0.200000002980232 45
2.4%
0.300000011920929 134
7.1%
0.400000005960464 130
6.8%
0.5 206
10.9%
0.600000023841858 168
8.9%
0.699999988079071 138
7.3%
0.800000011920929 146
7.7%
0.899999976158142 103
5.4%
1 225
11.9%
1.10000002384186 62
3.3%
1.20000004768372 78
4.1%
1.29999995231628 50
2.6%
1.39999997615814 32
1.7%
1.5 96
5.1%
1.60000002384186 25
1.3%
1.70000004768372 12
0.6%
1.79999995231628 15
0.8%
1.89999997615814 2
0.1%
2 66
3.5%
2.09999990463257 5
0.3%
2.20000004768372 3
0.2%
2.29999995231628 9
0.5%
2.5 10
0.5%
2.59999990463257 3
0.2%
2.70000004768372 2
0.1%
2.79999995231628 4
0.2%
2.90000009536743 1
0.1%
3 14
0.7%
3.29999995231628 2
0.1%
3.5 3
0.2%
3.59999990463257 2
0.1%
3.79999995231628 2
0.1%
4 8
0.4%
4.09999990463257 1
0.1%
4.19999980926514 1
0.1%
4.5 1
0.1%
4.80000019073486 1
0.1%
5 6
0.3%
5.5 1
0.1%
5.59999990463257 1
0.1%
6 2
0.1%
7 1
0.1%
7.5 1
0.1%
8 3
0.2%
9.80000019073486 1
0.1%
11 .. 0
Sysmiss 1477
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.