The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / MNG_2012_MCC-EEP_V01_M / variable [F4]
MCC

Energy and Environment Project 2012-2013, Stove Subsidies Component

Mongolia, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2012_MCC-EEP_v01_M
Producer(s)
Social Impact
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2015
Last modified
Jun 01, 2015
Page views
97540
Downloads
19360
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • EMISSIONS_DATA2012-13_ANON
  • INDOOR_AIR_DATA2012-13_ANON
  • HH Roster Data
  • HH Survey Data
    (Rounds 1-3)

Type of fuel: Coal (s03_13_5_2)

Data file: HH Survey Data (Rounds 1-3)

Overview

Valid: 2285
Invalid: 1090
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4906
End: 4908
Width: 3
Range: -98 - 35
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-98 N/A 0
0%
0 1
0%
0.5 4
0.2%
0.899999976158142 2
0.1%
1 5
0.2%
1.20000004768372 1
0%
1.29999995231628 2
0.1%
1.39999997615814 4
0.2%
1.5 15
0.7%
1.60000002384186 2
0.1%
1.70000004768372 1
0%
1.79999995231628 8
0.4%
1.89999997615814 1
0%
2 59
2.6%
2.09999990463257 4
0.2%
2.20000004768372 8
0.4%
2.29999995231628 6
0.3%
2.40000009536743 3
0.1%
2.5 66
2.9%
2.59999990463257 8
0.4%
2.70000004768372 11
0.5%
2.79999995231628 17
0.7%
2.90000009536743 5
0.2%
3 165
7.2%
3.09999990463257 11
0.5%
3.20000004768372 22
1%
3.29999995231628 14
0.6%
3.40000009536743 6
0.3%
3.5 70
3.1%
3.59999990463257 27
1.2%
3.70000004768372 16
0.7%
3.79999995231628 23
1%
3.90000009536743 12
0.5%
4 214
9.4%
4.09999990463257 7
0.3%
4.19999980926514 30
1.3%
4.30000019073486 19
0.8%
4.40000009536743 9
0.4%
4.5 76
3.3%
4.59999990463257 15
0.7%
4.69999980926514 11
0.5%
4.80000019073486 20
0.9%
4.90000009536743 8
0.4%
5 150
6.6%
5.09999990463257 4
0.2%
5.19999980926514 11
0.5%
5.30000019073486 16
0.7%
5.40000009536743 6
0.3%
5.5 29
1.3%
5.59999990463257 7
0.3%
5.69999980926514 5
0.2%
5.80000019073486 7
0.3%
5.90000009536743 1
0%
6 147
6.4%
6.09999990463257 9
0.4%
6.19999980926514 15
0.7%
6.30000019073486 6
0.3%
6.40000009536743 6
0.3%
6.5 35
1.5%
6.59999990463257 6
0.3%
6.69999980926514 6
0.3%
6.80000019073486 12
0.5%
6.90000009536743 6
0.3%
7 142
6.2%
7.09999990463257 2
0.1%
7.19999980926514 11
0.5%
7.30000019073486 5
0.2%
7.40000009536743 3
0.1%
7.5 43
1.9%
7.59999990463257 7
0.3%
7.69999980926514 1
0%
7.80000019073486 17
0.7%
7.90000009536743 5
0.2%
8 188
8.2%
8.10000038146973 4
0.2%
8.19999980926514 5
0.2%
8.30000019073486 11
0.5%
8.39999961853027 9
0.4%
8.5 24
1.1%
8.60000038146973 8
0.4%
8.69999980926514 5
0.2%
8.80000019073486 7
0.3%
8.89999961853027 1
0%
9 49
2.1%
9.10000038146973 2
0.1%
9.19999980926514 3
0.1%
9.30000019073486 4
0.2%
9.39999961853027 2
0.1%
9.5 10
0.4%
9.60000038146973 4
0.2%
9.69999980926514 2
0.1%
9.80000019073486 4
0.2%
9.89999961853027 1
0%
10 63
2.8%
10.1000003814697 2
0.1%
10.1999998092651 1
0%
10.3000001907349 1
0%
10.3999996185303 1
0%
10.5 7
0.3%
10.6999998092651 2
0.1%
10.8000001907349 3
0.1%
10.8999996185303 1
0%
11 23
1%
11.1999998092651 2
0.1%
11.3000001907349 1
0%
11.3999996185303 1
0%
11.5 4
0.2%
11.8000001907349 1
0%
12 27
1.2%
12.1000003814697 1
0%
12.1999998092651 1
0%
12.3999996185303 1
0%
12.5 2
0.1%
12.6000003814697 1
0%
12.8000001907349 2
0.1%
12.8999996185303 1
0%
13 23
1%
13.1000003814697 2
0.1%
13.1999998092651 2
0.1%
13.5 4
0.2%
14 10
0.4%
14.3000001907349 2
0.1%
14.5 1
0%
15 6
0.3%
15.5 2
0.1%
16 3
0.1%
17 4
0.2%
17.5 1
0%
17.7999992370605 1
0%
18 2
0.1%
28 1
0%
35 1
0%
101 .. 0
Sysmiss 1090
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.