The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / MNG_2012_MCC-PUR_V01_M / variable [F2]
MCC

Peri-Urban Rangeland 2012-2014, Phase II

Mongolia, 2012 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2012_MCC-PUR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Innovations for Poverty Action
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2015
Last modified
Oct 24, 2016
Page views
74575
Downloads
1241
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • PURLS Phase
    2_Baseline_Herder
    Group_Public
    Use_2014-6-5
  • PURLS Phase
    2_Baseline_Household_Public
    Use_2014-6-5
  • PURLS Phase
    2_Baseline_Soum
    Governor_Public
    Use_2014-6-5

Top three development priorities of this community (q20_5_3)

Data file: PURLS Phase 2_Baseline_Household_Public Use_2014-6-5

Overview

Valid: 879
Invalid: 518
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 9454
End: 9463
Width: 10
Range: 1 - 2147483645
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1. Health care 65
7.4%
2 2. Roads 38
4.3%
3 3. Education 36
4.1%
4 4. Water supply 69
7.8%
5 5. Animal health 86
9.8%
6 6. Land/use, possession, ownership 26
3%
7 7. pasture use, possession 82
9.3%
8 8. Employment 316
35.9%
9 9. Electricity 27
3.1%
10 10. Communication (mobile network, internet, etc.) 45
5.1%
11 11. Other 89
10.1%
2147483625 .d. don't know 0
0%
2147483639 .r. refusal 0
0%
2147483640 .s. skip 0
0%
2147483645 .x. censored 0
0%
101 .R 4
Sysmiss 514
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.