The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / MNG_2012_MCC-PUR_V01_M / variable [F2]
MCC

Peri-Urban Rangeland 2012-2014, Phase II

Mongolia, 2012 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2012_MCC-PUR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Innovations for Poverty Action
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2015
Last modified
Oct 24, 2016
Page views
73836
Downloads
1241
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • PURLS Phase
    2_Baseline_Herder
    Group_Public
    Use_2014-6-5
  • PURLS Phase
    2_Baseline_Household_Public
    Use_2014-6-5
  • PURLS Phase
    2_Baseline_Soum
    Governor_Public
    Use_2014-6-5

1 st loan Principle amount ( MNT ) (q7_3_1loan)

Data file: PURLS Phase 2_Baseline_Household_Public Use_2014-6-5

Overview

Valid: 673
Invalid: 724
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1206
End: 1215
Width: 10
Range: 500000 - 2147483645
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
500000 72
10.7%
520000 1
0.1%
550000 1
0.1%
560000 3
0.4%
590000 2
0.3%
600000 27
4%
620000 1
0.1%
630000 3
0.4%
648000 1
0.1%
650000 2
0.3%
680000 1
0.1%
700000 17
2.5%
740000 1
0.1%
750000 1
0.1%
790000 1
0.1%
800000 22
3.3%
840000 1
0.1%
850000 2
0.3%
900000 5
0.7%
920000 1
0.1%
928000 1
0.1%
940000 1
0.1%
945000 1
0.1%
990000 1
0.1%
1000000 161
23.9%
1020000 1
0.1%
1027000 1
0.1%
1050000 2
0.3%
1090000 1
0.1%
1100000 2
0.3%
1130000 1
0.1%
1150000 5
0.7%
1155000 1
0.1%
1200000 26
3.9%
1230000 2
0.3%
1250000 1
0.1%
1260000 3
0.4%
1270000 1
0.1%
1280000 1
0.1%
1300000 11
1.6%
1360000 1
0.1%
1400000 8
1.2%
1430000 1
0.1%
1500000 48
7.1%
1575000 1
0.1%
1600000 2
0.3%
1700000 9
1.3%
1800000 6
0.9%
1900000 1
0.1%
2000000 67
10%
2500000 16
2.4%
2940000 1
0.1%
3000000 33
4.9%
3300000 1
0.1%
3400000 1
0.1%
3500000 9
1.3%
3600000 1
0.1%
3776000 1
0.1%
3800000 1
0.1%
4000000 12
1.8%
4200000 1
0.1%
4500000 1
0.1%
5000000 32
4.8%
6000000 4
0.6%
6500000 1
0.1%
7000000 5
0.7%
8000000 3
0.4%
10000000 4
0.6%
12000000 1
0.1%
13000000 1
0.1%
15000000 3
0.4%
20000000 2
0.3%
25000000 1
0.1%
27000000 1
0.1%
30000000 1
0.1%
50000000 2
0.3%
70000000 1
0.1%
2147483625 .d. don't know 0
0%
2147483639 .r. refusal 0
0%
2147483640 .s. skip 0
0%
2147483645 .x. censored 0
0%
Sysmiss 724
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.