The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / MNG_2012_MCC-PUR_V01_M / variable [F2]
MCC

Peri-Urban Rangeland 2012-2014, Phase II

Mongolia, 2012 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2012_MCC-PUR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Innovations for Poverty Action
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2015
Last modified
Oct 24, 2016
Page views
74490
Downloads
1241
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • PURLS Phase
    2_Baseline_Herder
    Group_Public
    Use_2014-6-5
  • PURLS Phase
    2_Baseline_Household_Public
    Use_2014-6-5
  • PURLS Phase
    2_Baseline_Soum
    Governor_Public
    Use_2014-6-5

Amount of money spent on livestock last 12 months(Vaccination cost MNT) (q10_5_4)

Data file: PURLS Phase 2_Baseline_Household_Public Use_2014-6-5

Overview

Valid: 1347
Invalid: 50
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 5306
End: 5315
Width: 10
Range: 0 - 2147483645
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 571
42.4%
300 1
0.1%
1000 3
0.2%
2000 1
0.1%
2500 3
0.2%
3000 5
0.4%
3600 1
0.1%
4000 1
0.1%
4500 1
0.1%
5000 22
1.6%
5200 1
0.1%
6000 12
0.9%
6500 2
0.1%
7000 14
1%
7500 2
0.1%
8000 15
1.1%
8500 1
0.1%
9000 3
0.2%
10000 38
2.8%
11000 3
0.2%
12000 17
1.3%
13000 5
0.4%
14000 6
0.4%
15000 30
2.2%
16000 9
0.7%
17000 4
0.3%
18000 4
0.3%
19000 3
0.2%
19500 2
0.1%
20000 67
5%
21000 9
0.7%
22000 2
0.1%
22250 1
0.1%
22500 2
0.1%
23000 1
0.1%
24000 10
0.7%
25000 12
0.9%
25500 1
0.1%
26000 2
0.1%
26700 1
0.1%
27000 3
0.2%
27200 1
0.1%
28000 3
0.2%
30000 74
5.5%
31000 1
0.1%
32000 6
0.4%
32500 1
0.1%
33000 1
0.1%
34000 10
0.7%
35000 12
0.9%
36000 3
0.2%
36600 1
0.1%
37500 1
0.1%
38000 2
0.1%
39000 1
0.1%
40000 37
2.7%
41160 1
0.1%
41500 1
0.1%
42000 3
0.2%
42500 1
0.1%
43000 1
0.1%
44000 1
0.1%
44500 1
0.1%
45000 10
0.7%
46000 2
0.1%
48000 2
0.1%
49000 1
0.1%
50000 56
4.2%
51000 1
0.1%
52000 1
0.1%
54000 2
0.1%
54600 1
0.1%
55000 3
0.2%
56000 1
0.1%
57000 1
0.1%
60000 29
2.2%
61000 1
0.1%
62000 2
0.1%
63000 1
0.1%
65000 1
0.1%
66000 1
0.1%
67000 1
0.1%
70000 20
1.5%
72000 4
0.3%
75000 1
0.1%
80000 17
1.3%
83000 1
0.1%
86000 3
0.2%
88000 1
0.1%
90000 2
0.1%
100000 38
2.8%
101000 1
0.1%
110000 1
0.1%
113000 1
0.1%
120000 11
0.8%
127000 1
0.1%
130000 2
0.1%
131000 1
0.1%
140000 1
0.1%
142000 1
0.1%
150000 6
0.4%
152000 1
0.1%
155000 1
0.1%
160000 4
0.3%
168000 1
0.1%
170000 4
0.3%
176000 1
0.1%
180000 3
0.2%
190000 1
0.1%
200000 16
1.2%
225000 1
0.1%
240000 1
0.1%
250000 7
0.5%
270000 1
0.1%
300000 8
0.6%
320000 2
0.1%
350000 1
0.1%
360000 1
0.1%
380000 1
0.1%
400000 2
0.1%
420000 1
0.1%
500000 4
0.3%
600000 1
0.1%
2147483625 .d. don't know 0
0%
2147483639 .r. refusal 0
0%
2147483640 .s. skip 0
0%
2147483645 .x. censored 0
0%
1000001 .. 0
Sysmiss 50
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.