The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / MNG_2012_MCC-PUR_V01_M / variable [F2]
MCC

Peri-Urban Rangeland 2012-2014, Phase II

Mongolia, 2012 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2012_MCC-PUR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Innovations for Poverty Action
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2015
Last modified
Oct 24, 2016
Page views
74019
Downloads
1241
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • PURLS Phase
    2_Baseline_Herder
    Group_Public
    Use_2014-6-5
  • PURLS Phase
    2_Baseline_Household_Public
    Use_2014-6-5
  • PURLS Phase
    2_Baseline_Soum
    Governor_Public
    Use_2014-6-5

Name (1st highest pro.cow) (q12_1_1name)

Data file: PURLS Phase 2_Baseline_Household_Public Use_2014-6-5

Overview

Valid: 994
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 5856
End: 5873
Width: 18
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1-R UNEE 1
0.1%
3-N KHUKHT 1
0.1%
ALAG 11
1.1%
ALAG KHUREN 1
0.1%
ALAG UNEE 9
0.9%
ALAGAA 1
0.1%
AMU KHAR UNEE 1
0.1%
BAGA TSAGAAN 1
0.1%
BARKHIRAA 1
0.1%
BITERTEI KHUREN 2
0.2%
BONDOOKHOI 1
0.1%
BOR 5
0.5%
BOR KHAINAG 2
0.2%
BOR KHALZAN 2
0.2%
BOR TARLAN 7
0.7%
BOR UNEE 3
0.3%
BOROO 1
0.1%
BUDUUN KHAR 1
0.1%
BUGTUR 1
0.1%
BURJGAR 1
0.1%
BUUR ALAG 13
1.3%
BUUR ALAG KHAR 1
0.1%
BUUR KHUREN 1
0.1%
BUUR TSAGAAN 6
0.6%
BUUR UNEE 1
0.1%
BUURAL 2
0.2%
DALUI EVERT 1
0.1%
DELDEI 1
0.1%
DENKHER ULAAN 1
0.1%
DERMEE 1
0.1%
DUND 1
0.1%
EREEN 8
0.8%
EREEN KHALZAN 1
0.1%
EREEN KHUREN 2
0.2%
EREEN UNEE 1
0.1%
EVERT KHAR 1
0.1%
EVERTEI SARMAN 1
0.1%
GOTGOR KHUREN 1
0.1%
JIJIG KHALTAR 1
0.1%
JIJIG KHUREN 1
0.1%
JOOL BOR 1
0.1%
KHAIDAG 1
0.1%
KHAINAG 28
2.8%
KHAINAG BOR 1
0.1%
KHALIUN 1
0.1%
KHALTAR 8
0.8%
KHALTAR KHAINAG 2
0.2%
KHALTAR KHALZAN 1
0.1%
KHALTAR UNEE 1
0.1%
KHALZAADAI 2
0.2%
KHALZAN 40
4%
KHALZAN GUNJ 1
0.1%
KHALZAN KHAINAG 1
0.1%
KHALZAN UNEE 6
0.6%
KHAMAR 1
0.1%
KHAR 74
7.4%
KHAR ALAG 7
0.7%
KHAR BUUR 1
0.1%
KHAR BUUR ALAG 2
0.2%
KHAR BUURLUG 1
0.1%
KHAR EREEN 3
0.3%
KHAR GUNJ 1
0.1%
KHAR KHAINAG 5
0.5%
KHAR KHALZAN 29
2.9%
KHAR KHUREN 1
0.1%
KHAR MUKHAR 1
0.1%
KHAR NUDEN 2
0.2%
KHAR SARLAG 4
0.4%
KHAR SARMAN 5
0.5%
KHAR TARLAN 21
2.1%
KHAR TSOOKHOR 1
0.1%
KHAR UNEE 40
4%
KHARLAG 1
0.1%
KHOODON 1
0.1%
KHUKH 3
0.3%
KHUKH KHAINAG 1
0.1%
KHUKH KHALZAN 3
0.3%
KHUKH UNEE 8
0.8%
KHULEGCH 1
0.1%
KHULGAR 1
0.1%
KHUMGUR KHUREN 1
0.1%
KHUMSUG TSAGAAN 2
0.2%
KHUREN 62
6.2%
KHUREN ALAG 3
0.3%
KHUREN BUUR 2
0.2%
KHUREN KHAINAG 2
0.2%
KHUREN KHALZAN 10
1%
KHUREN SARMAN 2
0.2%
KHUREN TARLAN 1
0.1%
KHUREN UNEE 15
1.5%
KHUURKHUNUU 1
0.1%
MONGOL 9
0.9%
MUKHAR 7
0.7%
MUKHAR BUURLUG 1
0.1%
MUKHAR EREEN 1
0.1%
MUKHAR KHALZAN 1
0.1%
MUKHAR KHAR 4
0.4%
MUKHAR KHAR UNEE 2
0.2%
MUKHAR KHUREN 2
0.2%
MUKHAR SARMAN 2
0.2%
MUKHAR SHAR EREEN 1
0.1%
MUKHAR SHARGAL 1
0.1%
MUKHAR TARLAN 1
0.1%
MUKHAR UKHAA 4
0.4%
MUKHAR ULAAN 8
0.8%
MUKHAR ULAANG 1
0.1%
MUKHAR UNEE 3
0.3%
MULUU 1
0.1%
MUNTAN ULAAN 1
0.1%
MURGUDUG 1
0.1%
MURGUDUG KHAR 1
0.1%
MUUJGUR 1
0.1%
NANING 1
0.1%
NEG 1
0.1%
NOGOON 4
0.4%
NOGOON ALAG 1
0.1%
NOGOON KHALZAN 1
0.1%
NOGOON UNEE 2
0.2%
NOMKHON GUNJ 1
0.1%
NOMKHON KHAR 1
0.1%
NOMKHON TARLAN 1
0.1%
NUUR 1
0.1%
OGTOR KHUREN 1
0.1%
OODON KHAR 1
0.1%
ORGO 1
0.1%
SAARAL 4
0.4%
SARLAG 7
0.7%
SARLAG KHAR TARLAN 1
0.1%
SARMAI KHALZAN 1
0.1%
SARMAN 15
1.5%
SARMAN KHALZAN 4
0.4%
SARMAN UKHAA 1
0.1%
SARMAN ULAAN 2
0.2%
SART 1
0.1%
SARTAI 2
0.2%
SARTAI KHAR 3
0.3%
SARTAI YAGAAN 1
0.1%
SEEGII 1
0.1%
SERVEE TSAGAAN 1
0.1%
SETERKHII 1
0.1%
SHAAZGAI 3
0.3%
SHAOGAL 1
0.1%
SHAR 3
0.3%
SHAR ALAG 1
0.1%
SHAR EREEN 4
0.4%
SHAR ORTOOM 1
0.1%
SHAR TARLAN 5
0.5%
SHAR TSOOKHOR UNEE 1
0.1%
SHAR UNEE 1
0.1%
SHARGAL 1
0.1%
SHARGAL KHALZAN 1
0.1%
SHARGAL UNEE 1
0.1%
SHINEEGIIN ULAAN 1
0.1%
SUUL TSAGAAN 1
0.1%
SUUN TSAGAAN 1
0.1%
TALIIN 1
0.1%
TALIIN ULAAN UNEE 1
0.1%
TALIIN UNEE 1
0.1%
TARLAG 1
0.1%
TARLAN 16
1.6%
TARLAN UNEE 2
0.2%
TOM ALAG 1
0.1%
TOM KHAR UNEE 1
0.1%
TOM KHUKHTEI 1
0.1%
TOM KHUREN UNEE 2
0.2%
TOM SARMAN 1
0.1%
TOM SHAAZGAI 1
0.1%
TOM SHAR TARLAN 1
0.1%
TOM TARLAN 1
0.1%
TOM ULAAN 7
0.7%
TOM ULAAN KHALZAN 1
0.1%
TOM UNEE 2
0.2%
TOM YAGAAN 1
0.1%
TOM har 1
0.1%
TSAGAAN 18
1.8%
TSAGAAN ALAG 3
0.3%
TSAGAAN EREEN 2
0.2%
TSAGAAN GUNJ 1
0.1%
TSAGAAN UNEE 5
0.5%
TSAGAANAA 1
0.1%
TSAIVAR TSAGAAN 1
0.1%
TSONKHIR 1
0.1%
TSOOKHOR 1
0.1%
TSOOKHOR UNEE 1
0.1%
TUNJIN 1
0.1%
TUNTGER 2
0.2%
UKHAA 12
1.2%
UKHAA KHALZAN 8
0.8%
UKHAA SAARAL 1
0.1%
UKHAA SARMAN 1
0.1%
UKHAA UNEE 4
0.4%
ULAAN 103
10.4%
ULAAN EREEN 2
0.2%
ULAAN GUNJ 1
0.1%
ULAAN HALZAN 1
0.1%
ULAAN KHAINAG 1
0.1%
ULAAN KHALZAN 21
2.1%
ULAAN MANKHAN 1
0.1%
ULAAN MONGOL 2
0.2%
ULAAN SARMAN 2
0.2%
ULAAN SHAAZGAI 1
0.1%
ULAAN TARLAN 3
0.3%
ULAAN TUM 1
0.1%
ULAAN UNDUR 1
0.1%
ULAAN UNEE 27
2.7%
ULAAN YAGAAN 1
0.1%
ULAAN-1 2
0.2%
ULAANAA 2
0.2%
ULAANALAG 1
0.1%
UNCHNUU 1
0.1%
UNDUR EREEN 1
0.1%
UNDUR KHALZAN 3
0.3%
UNDUR UKHAA 1
0.1%
UNDUR ULAAN 1
0.1%
UNDURUU 1
0.1%
UNEEDEI 1
0.1%
URUUL TSAGAAN 1
0.1%
USEGT UNEE 1
0.1%
UUGANAA 1
0.1%
YAGAAN 27
2.7%
YAGAAN ALAG 1
0.1%
YAGAAN KHALZAN 7
0.7%
YAGAAN UNEE 10
1%
YAGAANAA 1
0.1%
YAMBAT 1
0.1%
ZARAA 1
0.1%
ZEGEL 1
0.1%
ZOVKHI TSAGAAN 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.