The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / MNG_2012_MCC-PUR_V01_M / variable [F2]
MCC

Peri-Urban Rangeland 2012-2014, Phase II

Mongolia, 2012 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2012_MCC-PUR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Innovations for Poverty Action
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2015
Last modified
Oct 24, 2016
Page views
74233
Downloads
1241
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • PURLS Phase
    2_Baseline_Herder
    Group_Public
    Use_2014-6-5
  • PURLS Phase
    2_Baseline_Household_Public
    Use_2014-6-5
  • PURLS Phase
    2_Baseline_Soum
    Governor_Public
    Use_2014-6-5

Name (2nd highest pro.cow) (q12_1_2name)

Data file: PURLS Phase 2_Baseline_Household_Public Use_2014-6-5

Overview

Valid: 808
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 6024
End: 6047
Width: 24
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ALAG 17
2.1%
ALAG UKHAA 1
0.1%
ALAG UNEE 2
0.2%
BAATAR 1
0.1%
BAGA KHAR 1
0.1%
BARLAN 1
0.1%
BIDERTEI UNEE 1
0.1%
BITERTEI KHUREN 1
0.1%
BOR 7
0.9%
BOR KHAINAG 1
0.1%
BOR TARLAN 3
0.4%
BOR UNEE 6
0.7%
BUGTUR KHALZAN 1
0.1%
BUUR 1
0.1%
BUUR ALAG 9
1.1%
BUUR TSAGAAN 2
0.2%
BUURAL 1
0.1%
BUURAL UNEE 1
0.1%
BUURLUG 2
0.2%
BUURUN DEEREE TSAGAANTAI 1
0.1%
BUURUU 1
0.1%
DALII KHALZAN 1
0.1%
DALIU UKHAA 1
0.1%
DARUU KHALZAN 1
0.1%
DUKH TSAGAAN 1
0.1%
EREEN 10
1.2%
EREEN GUNJ 1
0.1%
EREEN KHUREN 2
0.2%
EREEN ULAAN 1
0.1%
EREEN UNEE 2
0.2%
EREN 1
0.1%
ERLIIZ KHALZAN 1
0.1%
EVERT KHALTAR 1
0.1%
EVERT KHAR 1
0.1%
EVERTEI 1
0.1%
EVERTEI KHAR 3
0.4%
EVERTEI KHUREN 1
0.1%
GANAA KHAR 1
0.1%
GUNJ 3
0.4%
GYALAANZ 1
0.1%
JIJIG 1
0.1%
JIJIG BUUR 1
0.1%
JIJIG CHULUU 1
0.1%
JIJIG KHAINAG 1
0.1%
JIJIG KHAR UNEE 1
0.1%
JIJIG SARMAN 1
0.1%
JIJIG SHAAZGAI 1
0.1%
JIJIG TARLAN 2
0.2%
JIJIG ULAAN 6
0.7%
JIJIG YAGAAN 2
0.2%
JOOKHON EREEN 1
0.1%
JOOKHON KHAR 1
0.1%
KHA;ZAN 1
0.1%
KHAINAG 11
1.4%
KHAIRKHANAG 1
0.1%
KHALIUN 4
0.5%
KHALTAR 6
0.7%
KHALTAR KHALZAN 1
0.1%
KHALTAR KHUREN 1
0.1%
KHALZAN 30
3.7%
KHALZAN KHAINAG 1
0.1%
KHALZAN MONGOL 1
0.1%
KHALZAN UNEE 3
0.4%
KHAMRTAI EVERT 1
0.1%
KHAR 58
7.2%
KHAR ALAG 4
0.5%
KHAR BUUR 1
0.1%
KHAR EREEN 1
0.1%
KHAR GUNJ 3
0.4%
KHAR KHAINAG 4
0.5%
KHAR KHALZAN 23
2.8%
KHAR KHALZAN UNEE 1
0.1%
KHAR MUKHAR 1
0.1%
KHAR SARMAN 3
0.4%
KHAR TARLAN 6
0.7%
KHAR TSOOKHOR 2
0.2%
KHAR UKHER 1
0.1%
KHAR ULAAN SARMAN 1
0.1%
KHAR UNEE 25
3.1%
KHARAGCH 1
0.1%
KHARSUKH 1
0.1%
KHOSHUU KHALZAN 1
0.1%
KHOYOR 1
0.1%
KHUKH 5
0.6%
KHUKH MUKHAR 1
0.1%
KHUKH SARLAG 1
0.1%
KHUKH UNEE 4
0.5%
KHUMBAN 1
0.1%
KHUMBAN EVERTEI ULAAN 1
0.1%
KHUMBAN KHUREN 1
0.1%
KHUMSUG 1
0.1%
KHUMSUG TSAGAAN 1
0.1%
KHUNGENEKH 1
0.1%
KHUREN 49
6.1%
KHUREN ALAG 1
0.1%
KHUREN EREEN 1
0.1%
KHUREN GUNJ 1
0.1%
KHUREN KHAINAG 2
0.2%
KHUREN KHALZAN 6
0.7%
KHUREN KHUM 1
0.1%
KHUREN SARMAN 2
0.2%
KHUREN UNEE 15
1.9%
KHURENGUNJ 1
0.1%
LUUMAI TOLGOI 1
0.1%
MAIRAG 1
0.1%
MELZEN UNEE 1
0.1%
MONGOL 7
0.9%
MONGOL KHAR 1
0.1%
MONGOL ULAAN 1
0.1%
MONGOL YAGAAN 1
0.1%
MOOGDOI 1
0.1%
MUKHAR 16
2%
MUKHAR ALAG 1
0.1%
MUKHAR KHALZAN 4
0.5%
MUKHAR KHAR 5
0.6%
MUKHAR KHAR UNEE 1
0.1%
MUKHAR KHUREN 5
0.6%
MUKHAR NOGOON 1
0.1%
MUKHAR UKHAA 1
0.1%
MUKHAR ULAAN 6
0.7%
MUKHAR UNEE 3
0.4%
MUKHAR YAGAAN 3
0.4%
MULDUN KHUREN 1
0.1%
MURGUU KHAR 1
0.1%
MUUTUN 1
0.1%
NOGOON 5
0.6%
NOGOON KHALZAN 2
0.2%
NOGOON UNEE 2
0.2%
NUDEN 1
0.1%
OODON 1
0.1%
OODON KHUREN 1
0.1%
OODON UNEE 1
0.1%
OONO EVERT 1
0.1%
OROSOO 1
0.1%
SAARAL 2
0.2%
SAARAL KHALZAN 1
0.1%
SAARAL UNEE 1
0.1%
SARAAN 1
0.1%
SARLAG 10
1.2%
SARMAN 16
2%
SARMAN EREEN 1
0.1%
SARMAN KHALZAN 2
0.2%
SARNAI 1
0.1%
SART KHAR 1
0.1%
SARTAI 1
0.1%
SARTAI BOR 1
0.1%
SARTAI KHAR 10
1.2%
SARTAI KHAR UNEE 1
0.1%
SARTAI ULAAN 2
0.2%
SARTAI YAGAAN 1
0.1%
SEMINTAL 1
0.1%
SETERT EREEN 1
0.1%
SHAAZGAI 1
0.1%
SHAR ALAG 2
0.2%
SHAR BUUR ALAG 1
0.1%
SHAR TARLAN 2
0.2%
SHARGA 1
0.1%
SHARGA UNEE 1
0.1%
SHARGAL 2
0.2%
SHARTAI 1
0.1%
SHIIR TSAGAAN 1
0.1%
SUDALT KHUREN 1
0.1%
SUU UUDAG EREEN 1
0.1%
SUUL TSAGAAN 1
0.1%
SUUL TSAGAAN KHUREN 1
0.1%
TARLAN 13
1.6%
TARLAN KHAINAG 1
0.1%
TARLAN UNEE 3
0.4%
TOM EREEN 1
0.1%
TOM EVERT 1
0.1%
TOM KHAR 2
0.2%
TOM KHUREN 1
0.1%
TOM TOLGOIT 1
0.1%
TOM TSAGAAN 1
0.1%
TOM ULAAN 1
0.1%
TOM YAGAAN 1
0.1%
TSAGAAN 8
1%
TSAGAAN ALAG 2
0.2%
TSAGAAN KHAINAG 2
0.2%
TSAGAAN SUULT 1
0.1%
TSAGAAN TARLAN 1
0.1%
TSAGAAN UNEE 3
0.4%
TSAV TSAGAAN 2
0.2%
TSENKHER KHAR SARLAG 1
0.1%
TSONDOOLOI 1
0.1%
TSOOKHNOO 1
0.1%
TSOVITSAGAAN 1
0.1%
TUNJIN 1
0.1%
UKHAA 11
1.4%
UKHAA GUNJ 1
0.1%
UKHAA KHALZAN 6
0.7%
UKHAA KHALZAN-2 1
0.1%
UKHAA UNEE 2
0.2%
ULAAN 85
10.5%
ULAAN 2 1
0.1%
ULAAN BUUR ALAG 1
0.1%
ULAAN EREEN 1
0.1%
ULAAN GUNJ 2
0.2%
ULAAN KHALZAN 14
1.7%
ULAAN KHUREN 1
0.1%
ULAAN KHUREN UNEE 1
0.1%
ULAAN SARMAN 7
0.9%
ULAAN TARLAN 1
0.1%
ULAAN UNEE 21
2.6%
ULAAN-1 1
0.1%
ULAAN-2 2
0.2%
ULAAN-J 1
0.1%
UNDUR BOR 1
0.1%
UNDUR KHAR 1
0.1%
UNDUR KHUREN 1
0.1%
UNDUR ULAAN 1
0.1%
UNEE-2 1
0.1%
YAGAAN 22
2.7%
YAGAAN ALAG 1
0.1%
YAGAAN GUNJ 1
0.1%
YAGAAN JIJIG 1
0.1%
YAGAAN KHALZAN 2
0.2%
YAGAAN UNEE 4
0.5%
YANZAGA 2
0.2%
ZALAA KHAR 1
0.1%
ZEGEL UNEE 1
0.1%
ulaan 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.