The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / MNG_2012_MCC-PUR_V01_M / variable [F2]
MCC

Peri-Urban Rangeland 2012-2014, Phase II

Mongolia, 2012 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2012_MCC-PUR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Innovations for Poverty Action
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2015
Last modified
Oct 24, 2016
Page views
74236
Downloads
1241
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • PURLS Phase
    2_Baseline_Herder
    Group_Public
    Use_2014-6-5
  • PURLS Phase
    2_Baseline_Household_Public
    Use_2014-6-5
  • PURLS Phase
    2_Baseline_Soum
    Governor_Public
    Use_2014-6-5

Name (3rd highest pro.cow) (q12_1_3name)

Data file: PURLS Phase 2_Baseline_Household_Public Use_2014-6-5

Overview

Valid: 587
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 6198
End: 6216
Width: 19
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
3 KHUKHT 1
0.2%
ALAG 10
1.7%
ALAG GUNJ 1
0.2%
ALAG UNEE 1
0.2%
ALTAU BOR 1
0.2%
BAGA KHAR 1
0.2%
BAGA KHUREN 1
0.2%
BAGA ULAAN 1
0.2%
BAKHIRAA 1
0.2%
BIDERT KHALZAN 1
0.2%
BOR 7
1.2%
BOR ALAG 1
0.2%
BOR BUURUU 1
0.2%
BOR GUNJ 1
0.2%
BOR KHALZAN 2
0.3%
BOR SHAAZGAI 1
0.2%
BOR UNEE 1
0.2%
BUMBUG KHAR 1
0.2%
BUNDGUR 1
0.2%
BUR BUUR ALAG 1
0.2%
BUUR 1
0.2%
BUUR ALAG 13
2.2%
BUUR ALAG GUNJ 1
0.2%
BUUR TSAGAAN UNEE 1
0.2%
BUURAL 1
0.2%
BUURAL UNEE 2
0.3%
CHAGTAN EVERT 2
0.3%
DAL TSAGAAN 1
0.2%
DALII YAGAAN 1
0.2%
DALUI 1
0.2%
EREEN 6
1%
EREEN KHUREN 2
0.3%
EREEN UNEE 1
0.2%
EVERGUI KHAR UNEE 1
0.2%
EVERT KHAR 1
0.2%
EVERT KHUREN 1
0.2%
EVERTEI YAGAAN 1
0.2%
GORCHGOR 1
0.2%
GUNJ 7
1.2%
GUNJ KHUKHU 1
0.2%
GUNJIN 1
0.2%
GUNJIN UNEE 1
0.2%
GURAV 1
0.2%
GURVAN KHUKHT 1
0.2%
JIJIG 1
0.2%
JIJIG KHAR 2
0.3%
JIJIG KHUREN 1
0.2%
JIJIG UKHAA 1
0.2%
JIJIG ULAAN 1
0.2%
KHAINAG 2
0.3%
KHALIUN 2
0.3%
KHALTAR 4
0.7%
KHALTAR KHYAZAALAN 1
0.2%
KHALZAIDAI 1
0.2%
KHALZAN 21
3.6%
KHALZAN GUNJ 1
0.2%
KHALZAN UNEE 4
0.7%
KHAMAR TSAGAAN 2
0.3%
KHANGAL TARLAN 1
0.2%
KHAR 38
6.5%
KHAR ALAG 1
0.2%
KHAR BUUR ALAG 1
0.2%
KHAR EREEN 2
0.3%
KHAR GUNJ 4
0.7%
KHAR KHAINAG 1
0.2%
KHAR KHALZAN 11
1.9%
KHAR KHUREN 3
0.5%
KHAR KHUREN UNEE 1
0.2%
KHAR MANKHAN 1
0.2%
KHAR MILZEN 1
0.2%
KHAR SARLAG 4
0.7%
KHAR SARMAN 3
0.5%
KHAR TARLAN 7
1.2%
KHAR UNEE 23
3.9%
KHARGUNJ 1
0.2%
KHIR 1
0.2%
KHOLTSAGAAN 1
0.2%
KHOYOR ULAAN 1
0.2%
KHUGSHIN ULAAN 1
0.2%
KHUKH 7
1.2%
KHUKH TARLAN UNEE 1
0.2%
KHUKH UNEE 2
0.3%
KHUMSUG 1
0.2%
KHUREN 34
5.8%
KHUREN GUNJ 5
0.9%
KHUREN KHALZAN 6
1%
KHUREN SARMAN 1
0.2%
KHUREN ULAAN 1
0.2%
KHUREN UNEE 9
1.5%
KHUREN YAGAAN 1
0.2%
KHUREN-2 1
0.2%
MOLOKO 1
0.2%
MONGOL 4
0.7%
MONGOL KHAR KHALZAN 1
0.2%
MONGOL UNEE 1
0.2%
MOODON 1
0.2%
MUKHAR 11
1.9%
MUKHAR ALAG 1
0.2%
MUKHAR KHALZAN 2
0.3%
MUKHAR KHAR 7
1.2%
MUKHAR KHAR KHALZAN 1
0.2%
MUKHAR KHUREN 5
0.9%
MUKHAR SARTAI 1
0.2%
MUKHAR SHAR 1
0.2%
MUKHAR UKHAA 1
0.2%
MUKHAR ULAAN 6
1%
MUKHAR UNEE 2
0.3%
MUNTAN UKHAA 1
0.2%
MURGUU KHAR 1
0.2%
MUYAA 1
0.2%
NERGUI UNEE 1
0.2%
NOGOON 3
0.5%
OKHIODOI 1
0.2%
OODON 1
0.2%
OODON KHAR 1
0.2%
OROO KHAR 1
0.2%
SARLAG 8
1.4%
SARLAG KHALTAR 1
0.2%
SARMAN 10
1.7%
SARMAN BOR 1
0.2%
SARMAN GUNJ 1
0.2%
SARMAN KHALZAN 2
0.3%
SARMAN UNEE 1
0.2%
SARMAN-2 1
0.2%
SART ULAAN 1
0.2%
SARTAI 1
0.2%
SARTAI GUNJ 1
0.2%
SARTAI KHAR 5
0.9%
SARTAI KHUREN 1
0.2%
SARTAI ULAAN 2
0.3%
SERVEE UNEE 1
0.2%
SHAAZGAI 1
0.2%
SHAAZGAI UNEE 1
0.2%
SHAR TARLAN 2
0.3%
SHIVREE 1
0.2%
SHOORON 1
0.2%
SHOVGOR ULAAN 1
0.2%
SHUVGUR ULAAN 1
0.2%
SUUL TSAGAAN 4
0.7%
SUVAI ULAAN 1
0.2%
TALII 1
0.2%
TARLAN 7
1.2%
TASHUU KHALZAN 1
0.2%
TOD ALAG 1
0.2%
TOM KHALTAR 1
0.2%
TOM KHAR 1
0.2%
TOM KHAR UNEE 1
0.2%
TOM KHUREN 3
0.5%
TOM TARLAG 1
0.2%
TOM TARLAN UNEE 1
0.2%
TOM UKHAA 1
0.2%
TSAGAADAI 1
0.2%
TSAGAAN 7
1.2%
TSAGAAN EREEN 2
0.3%
TSAGAAN SARLAG 1
0.2%
TSAGAAN TOLGOIT 1
0.2%
TSAGAAN TSOOKHOR 1
0.2%
TSAGAAN UKHAA 1
0.2%
TSAGAAN UNEE 4
0.7%
TSAGAANAA 1
0.2%
TSAVI TSAGAAN 1
0.2%
TSOOKHOR 3
0.5%
TSUDGER 1
0.2%
UKHAA 6
1%
UKHAA KHALZAN 3
0.5%
UKHAA UNEE 1
0.2%
ULAAN 45
7.7%
ULAAN ALAG 1
0.2%
ULAAN BUUR ALAG 1
0.2%
ULAAN GUNJ 7
1.2%
ULAAN KHALZAN 7
1.2%
ULAAN KHALZAN GUNJ 1
0.2%
ULAAN KHAMART 1
0.2%
ULAAN KHUREN 1
0.2%
ULAAN SARMAN 2
0.3%
ULAAN SARMAN UNEE 1
0.2%
ULAAN SARTAI 1
0.2%
ULAAN SHOVKH 1
0.2%
ULAAN TARLAN 2
0.3%
ULAAN UNEE 16
2.7%
ULAAN-2 2
0.3%
ULAANSARLAG 1
0.2%
URUUSUN EVERT 1
0.2%
YAATGAR 1
0.2%
YAGAAN 23
3.9%
YAGAAN KHALZAN 1
0.2%
YAGAAN TARLAN 1
0.2%
YAGAAN UNEE 2
0.3%
ZOVKHI TSAGAAN 1
0.2%
ZURKHEE 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.