The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / MNG_2012_MCC-PUR_V01_M / variable [F2]
MCC

Peri-Urban Rangeland 2012-2014, Phase II

Mongolia, 2012 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2012_MCC-PUR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Innovations for Poverty Action
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2015
Last modified
Oct 24, 2016
Page views
74610
Downloads
1241
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • PURLS Phase
    2_Baseline_Herder
    Group_Public
    Use_2014-6-5
  • PURLS Phase
    2_Baseline_Household_Public
    Use_2014-6-5
  • PURLS Phase
    2_Baseline_Soum
    Governor_Public
    Use_2014-6-5

Total amount spent in MNT. ( Fibre ) (q14_16_amount_1)

Data file: PURLS Phase 2_Baseline_Household_Public Use_2014-6-5

Overview

Valid: 1123
Invalid: 274
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 7110
End: 7119
Width: 10
Range: 200 - 2147483645
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
200 1
0.1%
585 1
0.1%
1200 1
0.1%
1350 1
0.1%
3000 1
0.1%
4000 1
0.1%
4500 1
0.1%
6000 6
0.5%
6500 1
0.1%
7000 4
0.4%
7500 3
0.3%
8000 6
0.5%
9000 3
0.3%
10000 6
0.5%
11000 3
0.3%
12000 12
1.1%
12400 1
0.1%
13000 3
0.3%
13600 1
0.1%
14000 16
1.4%
15000 9
0.8%
15300 1
0.1%
15500 1
0.1%
16000 14
1.2%
17000 1
0.1%
17500 1
0.1%
18000 16
1.4%
19000 1
0.1%
19500 4
0.4%
20000 13
1.2%
21000 14
1.2%
22000 1
0.1%
22400 1
0.1%
22500 3
0.3%
23400 1
0.1%
23800 1
0.1%
24000 28
2.5%
24800 1
0.1%
25000 4
0.4%
26000 4
0.4%
28000 8
0.7%
30000 43
3.8%
30600 1
0.1%
31200 1
0.1%
32000 6
0.5%
32500 9
0.8%
33000 2
0.2%
35000 30
2.7%
36000 16
1.4%
37500 3
0.3%
37800 1
0.1%
38000 3
0.3%
39000 4
0.4%
40000 29
2.6%
40800 2
0.2%
42000 3
0.3%
42400 1
0.1%
42500 1
0.1%
45000 6
0.5%
45500 2
0.2%
48000 21
1.9%
49000 2
0.2%
50000 37
3.3%
51000 1
0.1%
52000 2
0.2%
52500 4
0.4%
54000 1
0.1%
55000 2
0.2%
56000 8
0.7%
58000 1
0.1%
59000 1
0.1%
60000 63
5.6%
62000 3
0.3%
63000 1
0.1%
64000 5
0.4%
65000 17
1.5%
66000 1
0.1%
67500 3
0.3%
67900 1
0.1%
68000 3
0.3%
70000 59
5.3%
72000 8
0.7%
75000 17
1.5%
76000 2
0.2%
76500 1
0.1%
77000 1
0.1%
78000 3
0.3%
80000 39
3.5%
81000 1
0.1%
82500 1
0.1%
84000 3
0.3%
85000 2
0.2%
90000 25
2.2%
91000 2
0.2%
94500 1
0.1%
96000 5
0.4%
97500 2
0.2%
98000 1
0.1%
100000 17
1.5%
103500 1
0.1%
104000 2
0.2%
105000 12
1.1%
108800 1
0.1%
110000 10
0.9%
112500 1
0.1%
120000 45
4%
125000 2
0.2%
126000 3
0.3%
127500 1
0.1%
128800 1
0.1%
130000 9
0.8%
132000 3
0.3%
134000 1
0.1%
135000 1
0.1%
136000 2
0.2%
136500 1
0.1%
140000 22
2%
144000 1
0.1%
145000 1
0.1%
149500 1
0.1%
150000 26
2.3%
154000 1
0.1%
155000 1
0.1%
160000 18
1.6%
162000 1
0.1%
162500 1
0.1%
165000 3
0.3%
168000 1
0.1%
170000 3
0.3%
175000 4
0.4%
180000 26
2.3%
184000 1
0.1%
185000 1
0.1%
186000 1
0.1%
190000 1
0.1%
192000 1
0.1%
195000 9
0.8%
198000 1
0.1%
200000 20
1.8%
201000 1
0.1%
210000 9
0.8%
216000 2
0.2%
220000 1
0.1%
225000 2
0.2%
227500 2
0.2%
230000 1
0.1%
240000 18
1.6%
245000 2
0.2%
250000 10
0.9%
255000 1
0.1%
260000 2
0.2%
266000 1
0.1%
270000 2
0.2%
280000 11
1%
285000 1
0.1%
288000 1
0.1%
292500 1
0.1%
297000 1
0.1%
300000 11
1%
312000 2
0.2%
320000 5
0.4%
325000 3
0.3%
327600 1
0.1%
330000 1
0.1%
340000 1
0.1%
350000 6
0.5%
360000 5
0.4%
375000 4
0.4%
380000 1
0.1%
390000 1
0.1%
400000 5
0.4%
403000 1
0.1%
409500 1
0.1%
420000 5
0.4%
440000 3
0.3%
460000 1
0.1%
480000 4
0.4%
500000 1
0.1%
540000 1
0.1%
560000 1
0.1%
600000 4
0.4%
640000 1
0.1%
700000 1
0.1%
720000 1
0.1%
800000 1
0.1%
890000 1
0.1%
900000 4
0.4%
960000 1
0.1%
1000000 1
0.1%
1050000 1
0.1%
1200000 1
0.1%
1920000 1
0.1%
2000000 1
0.1%
5600000 1
0.1%
2147483625 .d. don't know 0
0%
2147483639 .r. refusal 0
0%
2147483640 .s. skip 0
0%
2147483645 .x. censored 0
0%
10000001 .. 0
Sysmiss 274
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.