The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / MNG_2012_MCC-PUR_V01_M / variable [F2]
MCC

Peri-Urban Rangeland 2012-2014, Phase II

Mongolia, 2012 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2012_MCC-PUR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Innovations for Poverty Action
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2015
Last modified
Oct 24, 2016
Page views
74340
Downloads
1241
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • PURLS Phase
    2_Baseline_Herder
    Group_Public
    Use_2014-6-5
  • PURLS Phase
    2_Baseline_Household_Public
    Use_2014-6-5
  • PURLS Phase
    2_Baseline_Soum
    Governor_Public
    Use_2014-6-5

Total amount spent in MNT. ( Oat ) (q14_16_amount_6)

Data file: PURLS Phase 2_Baseline_Household_Public Use_2014-6-5

Overview

Valid: 254
Invalid: 1143
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 7160
End: 7169
Width: 10
Range: 0 - 2147483645
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 5
2%
2500 1
0.4%
3000 1
0.4%
4000 1
0.4%
5000 12
4.7%
6000 1
0.4%
8000 6
2.4%
9000 1
0.4%
10000 15
5.9%
12000 5
2%
12500 1
0.4%
13500 1
0.4%
15000 15
5.9%
16000 1
0.4%
18000 3
1.2%
20000 26
10.2%
21000 2
0.8%
24500 1
0.4%
25000 15
5.9%
29600 1
0.4%
30000 16
6.3%
35000 4
1.6%
36000 2
0.8%
38000 1
0.4%
40000 18
7.1%
45000 4
1.6%
50000 21
8.3%
60000 21
8.3%
65000 1
0.4%
70000 5
2%
75000 2
0.8%
80000 6
2.4%
84000 1
0.4%
100000 15
5.9%
105000 1
0.4%
120000 3
1.2%
125000 1
0.4%
150000 5
2%
160000 3
1.2%
162000 1
0.4%
190000 1
0.4%
200000 3
1.2%
250000 1
0.4%
300000 1
0.4%
350000 1
0.4%
420000 1
0.4%
600000 1
0.4%
2147483625 .d. don't know 0
0%
2147483639 .r. refusal 0
0%
2147483640 .s. skip 0
0%
2147483645 .x. censored 0
0%
1000001 .. 0
Sysmiss 1143
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.