The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / MNG_2012_MCC-PUR_V01_M / variable [F2]
MCC

Peri-Urban Rangeland 2012-2014, Phase II

Mongolia, 2012 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2012_MCC-PUR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Innovations for Poverty Action
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2015
Last modified
Oct 24, 2016
Page views
74083
Downloads
1241
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • PURLS Phase
    2_Baseline_Herder
    Group_Public
    Use_2014-6-5
  • PURLS Phase
    2_Baseline_Household_Public
    Use_2014-6-5
  • PURLS Phase
    2_Baseline_Soum
    Governor_Public
    Use_2014-6-5

will invest in during the next 5 years, Fencing pastureland area MNT) (q15_1_3)

Data file: PURLS Phase 2_Baseline_Household_Public Use_2014-6-5

Overview

Valid: 652
Invalid: 745
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 8534
End: 8543
Width: 10
Range: 20000 - 2147483645
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
20000 1
0.2%
25000 1
0.2%
30000 2
0.3%
40000 2
0.3%
50000 4
0.6%
60000 3
0.5%
90000 1
0.2%
100000 27
4.1%
110000 1
0.2%
150000 7
1.1%
200000 33
5.1%
250000 3
0.5%
300000 28
4.3%
350000 3
0.5%
400000 22
3.4%
500000 66
10.1%
600000 13
2%
670000 1
0.2%
700000 7
1.1%
750000 1
0.2%
800000 8
1.2%
900000 2
0.3%
1000000 108
16.6%
1200000 1
0.2%
1300000 1
0.2%
1500000 31
4.8%
1900000 1
0.2%
2000000 83
12.7%
2500000 9
1.4%
2600000 1
0.2%
3000000 59
9%
3200000 1
0.2%
3500000 2
0.3%
4000000 11
1.7%
5000000 44
6.7%
6000000 9
1.4%
7000000 5
0.8%
7500000 1
0.2%
8000000 4
0.6%
9000000 1
0.2%
10000000 23
3.5%
15000000 10
1.5%
20000000 5
0.8%
30000000 5
0.8%
50000000 1
0.2%
2147483625 .d. don't know 0
0%
2147483639 .r. refusal 0
0%
2147483640 .s. skip 0
0%
2147483645 .x. censored 0
0%
100000001 .. 0
Sysmiss 745
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.