The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / MNG_2012_MCC-PUR_V01_M / variable [F2]
MCC

Peri-Urban Rangeland 2012-2014, Phase II

Mongolia, 2012 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MNG_2012_MCC-PUR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Innovations for Poverty Action
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 01, 2015
Last modified
Oct 24, 2016
Page views
74147
Downloads
1241
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • PURLS Phase
    2_Baseline_Herder
    Group_Public
    Use_2014-6-5
  • PURLS Phase
    2_Baseline_Household_Public
    Use_2014-6-5
  • PURLS Phase
    2_Baseline_Soum
    Governor_Public
    Use_2014-6-5

will invest in during the next 5 years, Purchasing Purchase a Tractor MNT) (q15_1_9)

Data file: PURLS Phase 2_Baseline_Household_Public Use_2014-6-5

Overview

Valid: 581
Invalid: 816
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 8594
End: 8603
Width: 10
Range: 180000 - 2147483645
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
180000 1
0.2%
300000 3
0.5%
400000 2
0.3%
450000 1
0.2%
500000 10
1.7%
600000 4
0.7%
700000 1
0.2%
800000 1
0.2%
1000000 18
3.1%
1200000 2
0.3%
1250000 1
0.2%
1300000 1
0.2%
1400000 2
0.3%
1500000 17
2.9%
1800000 5
0.9%
2000000 46
7.9%
2400000 1
0.2%
2500000 19
3.3%
2700000 1
0.2%
3000000 77
13.3%
3500000 9
1.5%
3800000 2
0.3%
4000000 63
10.8%
4500000 7
1.2%
4600000 1
0.2%
5000000 127
21.9%
5300000 1
0.2%
5500000 1
0.2%
6000000 53
9.1%
7000000 18
3.1%
8000000 18
3.1%
9000000 1
0.2%
10000000 26
4.5%
12000000 6
1%
15000000 8
1.4%
17000000 1
0.2%
18000000 1
0.2%
20000000 14
2.4%
25000000 5
0.9%
27000000 1
0.2%
30000000 1
0.2%
35000000 1
0.2%
50000000 2
0.3%
60000000 1
0.2%
2147483639 .r. refusal 0
0%
2147483640 .s. skip 0
0%
2147483645 .x. censored 0
0%
100000001 .d. don't know 23
Sysmiss 793
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.