The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TZA_2014_EQUIPIE-BL_V03_M / variable [F7]
impact_evaluation

Education Quality Improvement Programme Impact Evaluation Baseline Survey 2014-2015

Tanzania, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2014_EQUIPIE-BL_v03_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/dvwg-n474
Producer(s)
Oxford Policy Management Ltd
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 02, 2015
Last modified
Dec 02, 2021
Page views
186676
Downloads
12208
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bl_v2_2_lesson
  • bl_v2_2_school
  • bl_v2_2_teacher
  • bl_v2_3_pupil

s11 q05: Frequency of staff meetings in last 60 days (ht_staffmeetno)

Data file: bl_v2_2_school

Overview

Valid: 200
Invalid: 0
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 9
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3239
End: 3240
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How many times in the last 60 days, did you hold a staff meeting?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Missing 12
6%
0 7
3.5%
1 28
14%
2 83
41.5%
3 37
18.5%
4 25
12.5%
5 4
2%
6 1
0.5%
7 2
1%
9 1
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
Ask to see the minutes of staff meetings to check the number. Write number. If none, write 0.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.