The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TZA_2014_EQUIPIE-BL_V03_M / variable [F8]
impact_evaluation

Education Quality Improvement Programme Impact Evaluation Baseline Survey 2014-2015

Tanzania, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2014_EQUIPIE-BL_v03_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/dvwg-n474
Producer(s)
Oxford Policy Management Ltd
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 02, 2015
Last modified
Dec 02, 2021
Page views
195202
Downloads
12306
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bl_v2_2_lesson
  • bl_v2_2_school
  • bl_v2_2_teacher
  • bl_v2_3_pupil

s05 q05: Frequency of written reporting on pupil progress to HT in last 30 days (t_puprepht_f)

Data file: bl_v2_2_teacher

Overview

Valid: 534
Invalid: 1611
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 15
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 334
End: 335
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 15
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How many times did you give a written report on pupils’ academic progress to the Head Teacher in the last 30 days?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 177
33.1%
1 248
46.4%
2 61
11.4%
3 15
2.8%
4 27
5.1%
5 2
0.4%
10 2
0.4%
14 1
0.2%
15 1
0.2%
Sysmiss 1611
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
Write the number of times. Write 0 if none
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.