The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TZA_2014_EQUIPIE-BL_V03_M / variable [F8]
impact_evaluation

Education Quality Improvement Programme Impact Evaluation Baseline Survey 2014-2015

Tanzania, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2014_EQUIPIE-BL_v03_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/dvwg-n474
Producer(s)
Oxford Policy Management Ltd
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 02, 2015
Last modified
Dec 02, 2021
Page views
143476
Downloads
11619
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bl_v2_2_lesson
  • bl_v2_2_school
  • bl_v2_2_teacher
  • bl_v2_3_pupil

s06 q16: Visit frequency by the Ward Education Coordinator (WEC) in 2013 (t_WEC_meet)

Data file: bl_v2_2_teacher

Overview

Valid: 681
Invalid: 1464
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 25
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 372
End: 373
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 25
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In the calendar year 2013, how frequently did the Ward Education Coordinator visit you individually? An individual visit means that the WEC observed your teaching or held a meeting or discussion with you.
Question post text
Write the number of times. Write 0 if none.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.