The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TZA_2014_EQUIPIE-BL_V03_M / variable [F8]
impact_evaluation

Education Quality Improvement Programme Impact Evaluation Baseline Survey 2014-2015

Tanzania, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2014_EQUIPIE-BL_v03_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/dvwg-n474
Producer(s)
Oxford Policy Management Ltd
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 02, 2015
Last modified
Dec 02, 2021
Page views
195809
Downloads
12312
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bl_v2_2_lesson
  • bl_v2_2_school
  • bl_v2_2_teacher
  • bl_v2_3_pupil

s06 q19: Main topic of last staff meeting (t_staffmeeting_topic)

Data file: bl_v2_2_teacher

Overview

Valid: 642
Invalid: 1503
Minimum: -2
Maximum: 96
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 377
End: 378
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What was the main topic discussed at the last staff meeting?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Missing 0
0%
-2 Don't know 7
1.1%
-1 Refusal 0
0%
1 Academic progress 421
65.6%
2 Pupil discipline, absenteeism or dropout 36
5.6%
3 Teacher discipline 9
1.4%
4 Teacher supervision or support 13
2%
5 School development plan 28
4.4%
6 School finance 11
1.7%
7 Infrastructure development 12
1.9%
96 Other 105
16.4%
Sysmiss 1503
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.