The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TZA_2014_EQUIPIE-BL_V03_M / variable [F9]
impact_evaluation

Education Quality Improvement Programme Impact Evaluation Baseline Survey 2014-2015

Tanzania, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2014_EQUIPIE-BL_v03_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/dvwg-n474
Producer(s)
Oxford Policy Management Ltd
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 02, 2015
Last modified
Dec 02, 2021
Page views
185649
Downloads
12196
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bl_v2_2_lesson
  • bl_v2_2_school
  • bl_v2_2_teacher
  • bl_v2_3_pupil

s09 : last syllable read (p_k1_timeout)

Data file: bl_v2_3_pupil

Overview

Valid: 2430
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 562
End: 565
Width: 4
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
a 28
1.2%
bi 34
1.4%
bu 29
1.2%
bwe 16
0.7%
bwi 12
0.5%
cha 47
1.9%
che 8
0.3%
chu 18
0.7%
chwa 1
0%
chwe 99
4.1%
de 3
0.1%
dha 28
1.2%
dho 47
1.9%
dhu 15
0.6%
di 6
0.2%
do 40
1.6%
du 2
0.1%
fe 26
1.1%
fo 58
2.4%
ga 2
0.1%
ge 24
1%
ghu 43
1.8%
gre 55
2.3%
gu 51
2.1%
gwe 23
0.9%
he 9
0.4%
ho 48
2%
hu 20
0.8%
ji 2
0.1%
ke 36
1.5%
ki 119
4.9%
ko 3
0.1%
ku 4
0.2%
kwa 13
0.5%
kwi 11
0.5%
la 1
0%
li 10
0.4%
lu 32
1.3%
lwe 55
2.3%
ma 29
1.2%
mba 37
1.5%
mbi 94
3.9%
mo 2
0.1%
mwa 24
1%
mwi 10
0.4%
nda 25
1%
nde 7
0.3%
ndi 37
1.5%
ndwa 36
1.5%
ng'a 8
0.3%
ngo 43
1.8%
ngu 5
0.2%
ngwa 46
1.9%
ngwe 4
0.2%
njo 23
0.9%
no 53
2.2%
nu 25
1%
nya 18
0.7%
nyu 50
2.1%
nywe 25
1%
pa 15
0.6%
pe 22
0.9%
pi 37
1.5%
pwe 29
1.2%
pya 4
0.2%
ra 77
3.2%
ri 17
0.7%
ro 5
0.2%
ru 35
1.4%
se 5
0.2%
shi 17
0.7%
shu 36
1.5%
shwa 9
0.4%
si 1
0%
so 20
0.8%
ta 29
1.2%
te 19
0.8%
the 2
0.1%
ti 48
2%
to 24
1%
tu 9
0.4%
twa 6
0.2%
twe 49
2%
u 1
0%
vu 37
1.5%
wi 1
0%
ya 2
0.1%
yo 36
1.5%
yu 18
0.7%
zu 45
1.9%
zwe 96
4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.