The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TZA_2014_EQUIPIE-BL_V03_M / variable [F9]
impact_evaluation

Education Quality Improvement Programme Impact Evaluation Baseline Survey 2014-2015

Tanzania, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2014_EQUIPIE-BL_v03_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/dvwg-n474
Producer(s)
Oxford Policy Management Ltd
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 02, 2015
Last modified
Dec 02, 2021
Page views
185654
Downloads
12196
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bl_v2_2_lesson
  • bl_v2_2_school
  • bl_v2_2_teacher
  • bl_v2_3_pupil

s10 : last word read (p_k2_timeout)

Data file: bl_v2_3_pupil

Overview

Valid: 2255
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 718
End: 727
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
babu 31
1.4%
bakuli 38
1.7%
blanketi 40
1.8%
bomba 33
1.5%
bustani 58
2.6%
chenza 77
3.4%
chungwa 41
1.8%
chupa 33
1.5%
daftari 48
2.1%
darasa 31
1.4%
dawati 46
2%
embe 47
2.1%
gari 9
0.4%
jina 36
1.6%
jogoo 36
1.6%
karatasi 56
2.5%
katika 10
0.4%
kengele 45
2%
kiatu 26
1.2%
kinyonga 61
2.7%
kitabu 7
0.3%
kofia 64
2.8%
mbuzi 45
2%
mchungwa 14
0.6%
mchuzi 74
3.3%
mgonjwa 35
1.6%
miwani 40
1.8%
mtoto 165
7.3%
mvua 113
5%
mwalimu 83
3.7%
mwanachuo 89
3.9%
mwanafunzi 37
1.6%
mwanzo 94
4.2%
mwembe 46
2%
ng'ombe 3
0.1%
ngoma 8
0.4%
nyama 55
2.4%
nyanya 5
0.2%
nyumba 21
0.9%
paka 39
1.7%
picha 44
2%
shamba 42
1.9%
shati 14
0.6%
simu 34
1.5%
suruali 87
3.9%
tafuta 75
3.3%
takataka 25
1.1%
ubao 75
3.3%
ugali 16
0.7%
watoto 4
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.