The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TZA_2014_EQUIPIE-BL_V03_M / variable [F9]
impact_evaluation

Education Quality Improvement Programme Impact Evaluation Baseline Survey 2014-2015

Tanzania, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2014_EQUIPIE-BL_v03_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/dvwg-n474
Producer(s)
Oxford Policy Management Ltd
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 02, 2015
Last modified
Dec 02, 2021
Page views
185651
Downloads
12196
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bl_v2_2_lesson
  • bl_v2_2_school
  • bl_v2_2_teacher
  • bl_v2_3_pupil

s11 : last word read (p_k3_timeout)

Data file: bl_v2_3_pupil

Overview

Valid: 2177
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 880
End: 887
Width: 8
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ato 7
0.3%
butaki 119
5.5%
chiko 25
1.1%
fukasa 45
2.1%
furaba 27
1.2%
jami 36
1.7%
kamulu 77
3.5%
kashu 41
1.9%
keya 69
3.2%
kibuta 16
0.7%
kojima 74
3.4%
kokimbe 81
3.7%
likufu 36
1.7%
mbaba 40
1.8%
mbachu 78
3.6%
mbamwa 1
0%
mbanyu 18
0.8%
mndaka 10
0.5%
msiju 59
2.7%
musi 78
3.6%
mzina 1
0%
naba 58
2.7%
ndetwe 87
4%
ndonyu 62
2.8%
ndukubi 116
5.3%
ngamwa 13
0.6%
ngasi 35
1.6%
ngojoo 8
0.4%
ngoshi 184
8.5%
ragasi 91
4.2%
rifasa 99
4.5%
rifusi 5
0.2%
rihaba 54
2.5%
rishadi 1
0%
sadara 24
1.1%
sarifa 11
0.5%
siba 31
1.4%
sirakata 104
4.8%
taba 75
3.4%
tikatika 3
0.1%
tinya 42
1.9%
tuwa 14
0.6%
ukusi 1
0%
ungodo 22
1%
vunde 2
0.1%
wada 28
1.3%
zame 69
3.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.