The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TZA_2014_EQUIPIE-BL_V03_M / variable [F9]
impact_evaluation

Education Quality Improvement Programme Impact Evaluation Baseline Survey 2014-2015

Tanzania, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2014_EQUIPIE-BL_v03_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/dvwg-n474
Producer(s)
Oxford Policy Management Ltd
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 02, 2015
Last modified
Dec 02, 2021
Page views
186352
Downloads
12208
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bl_v2_2_lesson
  • bl_v2_2_school
  • bl_v2_2_teacher
  • bl_v2_3_pupil

s12 : last word read (p_k4a_timeout)

Data file: bl_v2_3_pupil

Overview

Valid: 2088
Invalid: 899
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 55
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1088
End: 1089
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 55
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Juma 251
12%
2 anaishi 34
1.6%
3 katika 11
0.5%
4 kijiji 12
0.6%
5 cha 28
1.3%
6 Ulaya. 32
1.5%
7 Anaishi 29
1.4%
8 na 19
0.9%
9 mkewe 22
1.1%
10 pamoja 18
0.9%
11 na 7
0.3%
12 mtoto 20
1%
13 wao 25
1.2%
14 mmoja. 35
1.7%
15 Anafuga 44
2.1%
16 ng'ombe, 39
1.9%
17 mbuzi 17
0.8%
18 na 11
0.5%
19 kondoo. 45
2.2%
20 Anapata 30
1.4%
21 faida 33
1.6%
22 kubwa 60
2.9%
23 kutokana 32
1.5%
24 na 16
0.8%
25 mifugo 29
1.4%
26 hii. 54
2.6%
27 Ng'ombe 34
1.6%
28 wanatoa 46
2.2%
29 maziwa 53
2.5%
30 kwa 21
1%
31 ajili 35
1.7%
32 ya 16
0.8%
33 familia 66
3.2%
34 na 21
1%
35 ziada 60
2.9%
36 huuzwa 53
2.5%
37 ili 24
1.1%
38 kupata 40
1.9%
39 fedha. 109
5.2%
40 Mbuzi 22
1.1%
41 na 17
0.8%
42 kondoo 54
2.6%
43 wanauzwa 27
1.3%
44 kwa 23
1.1%
45 kupata 16
0.8%
46 fedha. 53
2.5%
47 Mwaka 23
1.1%
48 jana 31
1.5%
49 amepata 29
1.4%
50 fedha 38
1.8%
51 nyingi 40
1.9%
52 kutokana 29
1.4%
53 na 16
0.8%
54 kuuza 34
1.6%
55 maziwa. 105
5%
Sysmiss 899
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.