The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TZA_2014_EQUIPIE-BL_V03_M / variable [F9]
impact_evaluation

Education Quality Improvement Programme Impact Evaluation Baseline Survey 2014-2015

Tanzania, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2014_EQUIPIE-BL_v03_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/dvwg-n474
Producer(s)
Oxford Policy Management Ltd
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 02, 2015
Last modified
Dec 02, 2021
Page views
186243
Downloads
12207
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bl_v2_2_lesson
  • bl_v2_2_school
  • bl_v2_2_teacher
  • bl_v2_3_pupil

Total number of multiplication questions correctly answered [all pupils] (n_p_multtotal)

Data file: bl_v2_3_pupil

Overview

Valid: 2985
Invalid: 2
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 8
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1277
End: 1277
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1260
42.2%
1 415
13.9%
2 423
14.2%
3 368
12.3%
4 214
7.2%
5 159
5.3%
6 69
2.3%
7 43
1.4%
8 34
1.1%
Sysmiss 2
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.