The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / SRB_2007_LSMS_V01_M / variable [F14]
lsms

Living Standards Measurement Survey 2007

Serbia, 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SRB_2007_LSMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rg2s-9v14
Producer(s)
Statistical Office of the Republic of Serbia
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 03, 2015
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
157551
Downloads
19211
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • data_for_imputting_rents
  • domacinstva
  • enumeration_district
  • household
  • imputirana_renta
  • individual
  • lica
  • m2_durables
  • m2_trajna_dobra
  • m5_1_diary
  • m5_1_dnevnik
  • m5_2_ne_hrana
  • m5_2_nonfoodconsumption
  • pk_s3
  • popisni_krug
  • section3_ed

sifra radova izvrsenih od 2001. godine do sada (p3_2)

Data file: pk_s3

Overview

Valid: 465
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 66
End: 67
Width: 2
Range: 11 - 74
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
11 rekonstrukcija/izgradnja cestovne infrastrukture 92
19.8%
12 asfaltiranje puteva 80
17.2%
14 telekomunikacije 23
4.9%
15 ostali radovi na cestovnoj infrastrukturi 11
2.4%
21 rekonstrukcija skola 46
9.9%
22 izgradnja skola 0
0%
24 rekonstrukcija kulturnog nasledja/crkava 22
4.7%
31 radovi na vodovodu 32
6.9%
32 kanalizacija 37
8%
33 vodovod i kanalizacija 6
1.3%
34 rekonstrukcija elektroinstalacija 10
2.2%
35 rekonstrukcija javne rasvete 18
3.9%
36 rekonstrukcija gasovoda 22
4.7%
41 renoviranje/izgradnja zdravstvenih ustanova 9
1.9%
51 renov. parkova/sport. i socijalnih centara/admin. zgrada 37
8%
61 izgradnja i renoviranje za delatnosti, itd. 7
1.5%
71 opsta obnova 8
1.7%
74 ostalo 5
1.1%
Sysmiss 1
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.