The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / SRB_2007_LSMS_V01_M / variable [F15]
lsms

Living Standards Measurement Survey 2007

Serbia, 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SRB_2007_LSMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rg2s-9v14
Producer(s)
Statistical Office of the Republic of Serbia
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 03, 2015
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
215683
Downloads
21007
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • data_for_imputting_rents
  • domacinstva
  • enumeration_district
  • household
  • imputirana_renta
  • individual
  • lica
  • m2_durables
  • m2_trajna_dobra
  • m5_1_diary
  • m5_1_dnevnik
  • m5_2_ne_hrana
  • m5_2_nonfoodconsumption
  • pk_s3
  • popisni_krug
  • section3_ed

sifra aktivnosti treceg poslodavca (p1_11_6)

Data file: popisni_krug

Overview

Valid: 188
Invalid: 322
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 86
End: 87
Width: 2
Range: 11 - 21
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
11 poljoprivreda, ribarstvo i sumarstvo 4
2.1%
12 rudarstvo, preradjivacka industrija 2
1.1%
13 dostava energenata, stambena pitanja, komunalne usluge 3
1.6%
14 gradjevinarstvo 5
2.7%
15 saobracaj 14
7.4%
16 obrazovanje 15
8%
17 javno zdrastvo, socijalni rad 7
3.7%
18 javna administracija i odbrana 11
5.9%
19 finansijsko posredovanje 9
4.8%
20 trgovina, ugostiteljstvo 110
58.5%
21 ostalo 8
4.3%
Sysmiss 322
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.