The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / SRB_2007_LSMS_V01_M / variable [F2]
lsms

Living Standards Measurement Survey 2007

Serbia, 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SRB_2007_LSMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rg2s-9v14
Producer(s)
Statistical Office of the Republic of Serbia
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 03, 2015
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
157294
Downloads
19203
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • data_for_imputting_rents
  • domacinstva
  • enumeration_district
  • household
  • imputirana_renta
  • individual
  • lica
  • m2_durables
  • m2_trajna_dobra
  • m5_1_diary
  • m5_1_dnevnik
  • m5_2_ne_hrana
  • m5_2_nonfoodconsumption
  • pk_s3
  • popisni_krug
  • section3_ed

1. procenjena vrednost (u evrima) (ag3_1_0_4)

Data file: domacinstva

Overview

Valid: 2246
Invalid: 3311
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 847
End: 853
Width: 7
Range: 9 - 1000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
9 nepoznata vrednost 168
7.5%
10 1
0%
40 2
0.1%
50 7
0.3%
60 4
0.2%
70 2
0.1%
80 6
0.3%
90 1
0%
100 14
0.6%
120 5
0.2%
150 6
0.3%
172 1
0%
180 1
0%
200 22
1%
240 3
0.1%
250 3
0.1%
280 1
0%
300 28
1.2%
350 1
0%
375 1
0%
380 1
0%
400 19
0.8%
450 4
0.2%
500 32
1.4%
539 1
0%
560 1
0%
600 19
0.8%
680 1
0%
700 13
0.6%
750 3
0.1%
800 25
1.1%
900 7
0.3%
990 1
0%
1000 87
3.9%
1100 5
0.2%
1150 1
0%
1200 14
0.6%
1245 1
0%
1250 2
0.1%
1300 8
0.4%
1400 5
0.2%
1420 1
0%
1440 1
0%
1500 69
3.1%
1600 8
0.4%
1700 9
0.4%
1800 13
0.6%
1950 1
0%
2000 116
5.2%
2100 7
0.3%
2200 5
0.2%
2250 4
0.2%
2300 2
0.1%
2350 1
0%
2400 9
0.4%
2500 39
1.7%
2550 1
0%
2600 3
0.1%
2700 5
0.2%
2750 1
0%
2800 7
0.3%
3000 118
5.3%
3100 2
0.1%
3200 6
0.3%
3300 3
0.1%
3400 1
0%
3500 22
1%
3600 7
0.3%
3700 1
0%
3750 2
0.1%
3800 1
0%
3900 3
0.1%
3950 1
0%
4000 70
3.1%
4200 6
0.3%
4250 1
0%
4300 2
0.1%
4500 40
1.8%
4600 2
0.1%
4650 1
0%
4800 8
0.4%
5000 90
4%
5100 4
0.2%
5200 5
0.2%
5250 1
0%
5400 2
0.1%
5500 8
0.4%
5600 3
0.1%
5700 1
0%
6000 80
3.6%
6200 3
0.1%
6300 2
0.1%
6500 8
0.4%
6600 4
0.2%
6800 2
0.1%
6840 1
0%
7000 41
1.8%
7100 1
0%
7200 2
0.1%
7300 1
0%
7400 1
0%
7500 24
1.1%
7550 1
0%
7600 4
0.2%
7700 1
0%
8000 57
2.5%
8100 1
0%
8200 4
0.2%
8250 2
0.1%
8350 1
0%
8400 2
0.1%
8500 7
0.3%
8600 1
0%
8700 1
0%
8800 1
0%
9000 32
1.4%
9050 1
0%
9200 1
0%
9500 3
0.1%
9600 3
0.1%
9750 1
0%
9800 1
0%
10000 121
5.4%
10260 1
0%
10500 6
0.3%
10800 1
0%
11000 12
0.5%
11100 1
0%
11200 2
0.1%
11300 1
0%
11400 3
0.1%
11500 3
0.1%
11600 1
0%
12000 53
2.4%
12500 6
0.3%
12600 2
0.1%
12700 1
0%
12800 3
0.1%
12950 1
0%
13000 11
0.5%
13200 1
0%
13500 3
0.1%
13520 1
0%
13950 1
0%
14000 18
0.8%
14400 1
0%
14750 1
0%
15000 63
2.8%
15200 1
0%
16000 17
0.8%
16500 3
0.1%
17000 6
0.3%
17250 1
0%
17425 1
0%
17500 3
0.1%
17700 1
0%
17750 1
0%
18000 20
0.9%
18500 2
0.1%
18720 1
0%
19000 1
0%
19600 1
0%
20000 64
2.8%
20100 1
0%
20575 1
0%
20700 1
0%
21000 8
0.4%
21500 1
0%
21700 1
0%
22000 4
0.2%
22500 2
0.1%
23000 2
0.1%
23200 1
0%
23500 1
0%
24000 17
0.8%
24300 1
0%
25000 34
1.5%
26000 3
0.1%
27000 1
0%
27500 2
0.1%
28000 5
0.2%
28500 2
0.1%
29000 1
0%
30000 39
1.7%
30400 1
0%
31500 2
0.1%
32000 7
0.3%
32500 2
0.1%
33000 2
0.1%
34000 1
0%
35000 12
0.5%
36000 3
0.1%
37400 1
0%
38000 1
0%
40000 28
1.2%
40750 1
0%
41000 1
0%
42000 3
0.1%
42500 2
0.1%
44100 1
0%
45000 7
0.3%
46250 1
0%
48000 2
0.1%
49000 1
0%
50000 16
0.7%
52000 1
0%
55000 1
0%
57000 1
0%
57500 1
0%
60000 10
0.4%
63000 1
0%
63700 1
0%
65000 2
0.1%
70000 3
0.1%
75000 3
0.1%
78000 1
0%
80000 4
0.2%
86000 1
0%
90000 3
0.1%
95000 1
0%
100000 2
0.1%
120000 1
0%
130000 2
0.1%
150000 4
0.2%
210000 1
0%
225000 1
0%
470100 1
0%
1000000 1
0%
Sysmiss 3311
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.